Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,900

    4796 Burns Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $303,900 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,900

    $289,000 - $319,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint ranch home in the hub of Gwinnett county. Custom tiled floors throughout. Super clean and well maintained. Convenient to I85 for easy access into Atlanta or 85 Northbound. Backyard is perfect for entertaining. Flagstone patio with firepit is a great place to gather large groups or more intimate events.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, Kitchen Level Entry, 1 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: R6159069

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater-gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lilburn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Roof: See Remarks
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: See Remarks
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, 1 Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, Kitchen Level Entry, 1 Car
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, See Remarks
    • StructureType: House
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2019Sold$175,000-2.7%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6556044 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$179,900$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8587113 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$179,900$143/sqft
    6/13/2019Pending sale$179,900$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8587113 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$179,900$143/sqft
    5/28/2019Pending sale$179,900$143/sqft
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$179,900+46.4%$143/sqft
    3/11/2004Sold$122,900$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,164 +0.8%$117,680 +6.4%
    2024$3,138 +45.2%$110,560 +27.6%
    2023$2,161 -23.8%$86,640
    2022$2,835 +57.2%$86,640 +39.7%
    2021$1,804 -19.3%$62,040
    2020$2,235 +16.1%$62,040 +15.4%
    2019$1,926 $53,760 +14%
    2018$1,926 +34.8%$47,160 +24.1%
    2016$1,428 +16.4%$38,000 +17.4%
    2015$1,227 $32,360 +17.4%
    2014$1,227 +6.8%$27,560 -8.5%
    2013$1,149 $30,120
    2012-- $30,120
    2011-- $30,120 -34.8%
    2010-- $46,200
    2009-- $46,200
    2007-- $46,200
    2006-- $46,200
    2005-- $46,200
    2004$525 +3.2%$46,200
    2003$509 -50.2%$46,200
    2002$1,022 +38.7%$46,200 +51.2%
    2001$737 $30,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047