Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    48 Isabelle Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225

    3beds
    992sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $257,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,800

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This darling 3 bedroom Ranch is on a quiet street with everything you need! Open floor plan starts with a living room with bay window and hardwood floors leads to the open kitchen with breakfast bar and pantry. Kitchen sliders lead to the covered patio of stamped and back yard with above-ground pool (liner 2 yrs old). Three bedrooms and a full, partially finished basement for playroom or entertaining. Large fully fenced (2 yrs old) yard and central air (2015). No showings until Open House from 11am-1pm on Sat, June 3rd and no negotiations until 5pm on Mon, June 5th.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher A Lavey 716-480-9507,

    MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Carol Klein, 10401311485

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1473930MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 992
    • Total interior livable area: 992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 134
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430890811700003013000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheektowaga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2023Sold$220,000+15.9%$222/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1473930 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$189,900$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1473930 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$189,900+35.6%$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1473930 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Sold$140,000+16.8%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1153053 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$119,900$121/sqft
    Source: Lancaster #B1153053 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Price change$119,900-7.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lancaster #B1153053 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listed for sale$129,999+36.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$95,500+30.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1994Sold$73,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $171,000
    2024-- $171,000
    2023-- $171,000
    2022-- $171,000 +17.9%
    2021-- $145,000 +42.2%
    2020-- $102,000
    2019-- $102,000
    2018-- $102,000
    2017$3,511 +59.4%$102,000
    2016$2,202 $102,000 +7.4%
    2015-- $95,000
    2014-- $95,000 +61.3%
    2013-- $58,900
    2012-- $58,900
    2011-- $58,900 +3.3%
    2010-- $57,000
    2009-- $57,000 +13.8%
    2008-- $50,100
    2007-- $50,100
    2006-- $50,100
    2005-- $50,100 +11.6%
    2004-- $44,900
    2003-- $44,900
    2002-- $44,900
    2001-- $44,900
    2000-- $44,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14225