Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $424,400

    48 Lardner Rd, Bristol, CT 06010

    4beds
    3baths
    2,183sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $424,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    3 days
    |
    120
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,183
      • Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: BRISM20L98
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bristol

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $183,120
      • Annual tax amount: $6,180
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $424,400

        $399,000 - $450,000

        $2,804/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,180 +9.1%$183,120 +3%
        2024$5,663 +4.9%$177,800
        2023$5,396 +8.3%$177,800 +36.9%
        2022$4,982 $129,920
        2021$4,982 $129,920
        2020$4,982 +0.8%$129,920
        2019$4,943 +3.2%$129,920
        2018$4,791 +7.3%$129,920 +4.8%
        2017$4,467 +4.1%$123,970
        2015$4,291 $123,970
        2014$4,291 +2.6%$123,970
        2013$4,184 -7%$123,970 -20.8%
        2012$4,498 +6.2%$156,450 +0.6%
        2011$4,237 $155,540
        2010$4,237 +4.8%$155,540
        2009$4,042 $155,540
        2008$4,042 -6.8%$155,540 +24.5%
        2007$4,338 +1.5%$124,970
        2006$4,275 +2.6%$124,970
        2005$4,165 +1.5%$124,970
        2004$4,103 +6.2%$124,970
        2003$3,865 -10.7%$124,970 -11.9%
        2001$4,326 +39.8%$141,840 +21.5%
        1995$3,094 $116,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06010

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable