*Neat as a pin and closely in - to Downtown Raleigh*This townhome looks and lives great*Enjoy your own private driveway and the wooded privacy in the rear yard, or relax in the large living room with gas fireplace*Three bedrooms, two full baths, and a half bath*This is the perfect sanctuary*Welcome home!*
For sale
$220,000
4803 Tanglewood Oaks St, Raleigh, NC 27610
3beds
1,353sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2000
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplacePrivate drivewayThree bedrooms
- 28 days |
- 1,034 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dani Devinney 919-349-6545,
New Native Realty,
Tim Devinney 919-272-1753,
New Native Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160661
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining L, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,353
- Total interior livable area: 1,353 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,353
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 173313222741000 0272364
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $90 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,287
- Annual tax amount: $2,045
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Lease term: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000-13.7%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $255,000+4.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Contingent | $245,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $245,000+126.2%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2003 | Sold | $108,300+14.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2000 | Sold | $94,900$70/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #554164 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 +4.4% | $232,287 +4% |
| 2024 | $1,959 +26% | $223,285 +58.5% |
| 2023 | $1,555 +7.5% | $140,844 |
| 2022 | $1,446 +4% | $140,844 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $140,844 |
| 2020 | -- | $140,844 +46.3% |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $96,274 |
| 2018 | -- | $96,274 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,274 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,274 -13.1% |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $110,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2010 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2009 | -- | $110,753 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh