Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,000

    4810 Sable Ridge Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    2beds
    2,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    8,997 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping golf course vistasNew roofCorian countertopsPeaceful golf course viewsCovered sunbrella lounge spaceTranquil lakesOpen-concept floor plan
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exquisite Bird of Paradise residence, gracefully positioned within the prestigious Sable Ridge Village—an enclave celebrated for its refined homes, manicured landscapes, and sweeping golf course vistas. Perfectly situated along the 12th tee of the Cranes Roost Golf Course, this exceptional property offers panoramic views on both sides of the street, creating a truly rare and serene setting. Recently enhanced with a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater (all 2025), the home seamlessly blends modern peace of mind with timeless elegance. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by sophisticated architectural details, including plantation shutters and crown molding, elevating every space with understated luxury. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring direct access to the expansive patio, a generously appointed walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in shower. Thoughtfully designed, the guest quarters are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy and comfort for family and visitors alike. Designed to embrace the Florida lifestyle, the oversized outdoor living area is an entertainer’s dream. A covered Sunbrella lounge space and private hot tub invite you to unwind while enjoying peaceful golf course views and year-round sunshine. At the heart of the home, the open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and effortless flow. The gourmet kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring 42-inch cabinetry, a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a beautifully upgraded breakfast bar finished in leathered granite. Additional highlights include a spacious indoor laundry room with abundant storage, an oversized 2.5-car garage, and a brick paver driveway that enhances the home’s impressive curb appeal. This distinguished residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of the area’s most desirable communities—where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking surroundings come together in perfect harmony. the Plantation at Leesburg is a Premier 55+ Active Lifestyle Community. Enjoy leisurely rounds of golf on two beautifully maintained 18-hole championship courses, or stay active on lighted tennis courts perfect for evening matches. Unwind by one of three sparkling pools and Jacuzzis, or embrace a healthy lifestyle with access to world-class fitness centers, volleyball, and pickleball courts. With over 100 planned activities each week, there’s always something exciting to look forward to—whether it’s social gatherings, fitness classes, or hobby clubs. The community is set against a backdrop of scenic, landscaped boulevards and tranquil lakes, offering the perfect setting for fishing, walking, or simply relaxing in nature.Three expansive clubhouses serve as hubs of activity and connection, while an on-site restaurant offers delicious dining just steps from your door. At The Plantation at Leesburg, everything you need to enjoy a vibrant, fulfilling lifestyle is right at your fingertips.
    22 days
    |
    245
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Adriana Skoloda 352-406-0198,

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY 352-735-4060

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5111802MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x24
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x8
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      • Area: 152 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x8
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x21
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x6
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,320
      • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 8,997 Square Feet
      • Features: In County, Street Dead-End
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 252024026300003700
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake, Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Gated Community, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG SABLE RIDGE VILLAGE L
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: Christine A. Campbell
      • HOA phone: 352-326-1250
      Location
      • Region: Leesburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $323,890
      • Annual tax amount: $3,565
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$419,000+67.6%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111802 Report a problem
        7/17/2016Sold$250,000-5.3%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/8/2016Pending sale$263,900$112/sqft
        Source: PAL REALTY #G4810823 Report a problem
        2/22/2016Price change$263,900-1.9%$112/sqft
        Source: PAL REALTY #G4810823 Report a problem
        10/29/2015Price change$268,900-1.5%$114/sqft
        Source: PAL REALTY #G4810823 Report a problem
        6/11/2015Price change$272,900-2.5%$116/sqft
        Source: PAL REALTY #G4810823 Report a problem
        12/11/2014Listed for sale$279,900-3.1%$119/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Navigator #G4806572 Report a problem
        5/16/2014Listing removed$289,000$123/sqft
        Source: HOUSEPAD LLP #O5131200 Report a problem
        11/21/2012Listed for sale$289,000-3.6%$123/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/20/2011Listing removed$299,900$128/sqft
        Source: Owner #T2449642 Report a problem
        8/4/2011Listed for sale$299,900$128/sqft
        Source: Owner #T2449642 Report a problem
        6/11/2011Listing removed$299,900$128/sqft
        Source: THE BEST CHOICE REALTY #T2449642 Report a problem
        12/9/2010Listed for sale$299,900+12.2%$128/sqft
        Source: THE BEST CHOICE REALTY #T2449642 Report a problem
        1/3/2005Sold$267,400$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,565 +2.5%$250,940 +2.9%
        2024$3,476 +9.8%$243,870 +3%
        2023$3,166 +4.3%$236,770 +3%
        2022$3,036 +3.7%$229,880 +3%
        2021$2,928 -4.5%$223,193 +1.4%
        2020$3,067 +0.8%$220,112 +2.3%
        2019$3,043 +4.5%$215,164 +1.9%
        2018$2,911 $211,153 +7.9%
        2017$2,911 +9.5%$195,707 +2.8%
        2016$2,660 +0.8%$190,434 +0.7%
        2015$2,638 -2.4%$189,111 +0.8%
        2014$2,703 +23.7%$187,611 +1.5%
        2013$2,186 -1.1%$184,839
        2012$2,210 -8.7%$184,839 -7.1%
        2011$2,420 -5.3%$198,880 -3.2%
        2010$2,554 -8.5%$205,407 -7.1%
        2009$2,792 -8.2%$221,214 -7%
        2008$3,040 -4.1%$237,747 +2%
        2007$3,170 -4.7%$233,156 +2.5%
        2006$3,328 +2.3%$227,470 +3%
        2005$3,252 $220,845

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34748

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable