Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,695,000

    3290 Burnt Pine Ln, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    4beds
    4,383sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $615/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning octagonal porchDedicated officeQuartz countertopsCozy breakfast nookRemodeled gourmet kitchenKitchenaid trash compactorItalian marble flooring
    Refined Single-Level Living with Poolside Perfection and Golf Course Views in the heart of Burnt Pine at Sandestin. Experience this exquisite Palladian-inspired estate, ideally positioned along the 10th fairway of the renowned Burnt Pine Golf Course with sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and elegance, this single-story home showcases a stunning octagonal porch leading to a private pool and waterfall spa—your own backyard retreat. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout features four spacious bedrooms each with en-suite baths, a powder room, dedicated office, two living areas, formal dining room, and a cozy breakfast nook. Soaring 18-ft ceilings, plantation shutters, Italian marble flooring, and Hickory hardwood in all bedrooms create a luxurious yet timeless aesthetic. The remodeled gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, an entertainer's island with gas cooktop, a new Bosch dishwasher, and a Kitchenaid trash compactor. Additional upgrades include dual new gas water heaters (2022), new HVAC systems (2018 & 2020), a 2022 whole-home A/V system with surround sound and music, and fresh paint throughout the exterior and garage (2024). As an introduction to the Sandestin lifestyle, we invite our new owners to explore amenities that make Sandestin special. The listing brokerage and seller(s) are presenting the buyer(s) of this property with (2) 90-minute rounds of Tennis court time, a golf foursome at one of our three championship courses, and a round of golf for up to four (4) players at the unrivaled Burnt Pine Golf Club. Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort features more than seven miles of beaches and pristine bay front, four championship golf courses, 15 world-class tennis courts, a 226-slip marina, a fitness center, spa and celebrity chef dining. Shop, dine and play at the charming pedestrian village, The Village of Baytowne Wharf and more. Inside the gates of the resort, residents enjoy a balanced lifestyle of high-class living, spanning the 2,400 acres from the beach to the bay. Everything within the gates of the resort is accessible by golf cart or bicycle. The entire resort is interconnected by miles of pedestrian, bike and golf cart paths that weave through groves of live oaks, meandering past natural lagoons, fountains, man-made lakes, and meticulously landscaped fairways.
    285 days
    |
    485
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine A Thompson 850-428-0873,

    The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 982536MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 368.97 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25.1 x 14.7
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 271.95 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 14.7
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224.04 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12.11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 184.85 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.1 x 13.11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 232.54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.4 x 15.1
      Breakfast room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 128.14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.8 x 8.11
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44 x 26
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 163.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12.6
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.4 x 17.7
      Garage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1296 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 36 x 36
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 205.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12.1
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 488.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.2 x 22
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 171.99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.7 x 11.7
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Double Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Wallpaper, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
      • Windows: Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,383
      • Total interior livable area: 4,383 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicap Provisions
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Columns, Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 119 x 173 x 122 x 161
      • Features: Covenants, On Golf Course, Restrictions, Sidewalk, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 232S21424000003290
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Fitness Center, Fishing, Gated, Golf, Marina, Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Playground, Pool, TV Cable, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BURNT PINE
      HOA
      • Services included: Management, Security, Cable TV, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Miramar Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $615/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,694,471
      • Annual tax amount: $17,379
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,937/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$2,695,000$615/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #982536 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$2,695,000$615/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #982536 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Price change$2,695,000-10%$615/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #982536 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$2,995,000-11.8%$683/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #982536 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$3,395,000-2.7%$775/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #982536 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listing removed$3,490,000$796/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #954301 Report a problem
        9/24/2024Price change$3,490,000-6.9%$796/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #954301 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Listed for sale$3,750,000+237.1%$856/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #954301 Report a problem
        9/11/2012Sold$1,112,500-28.2%$254/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/2012Listing removed$1,550,000$354/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Coastal Realty #570708 Report a problem
        1/25/2012Listed for sale$1,550,000$354/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Coastal Realty #570708 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$15,478 +57.6%$1,694,471 +50.7%
        2023$9,822 +0.7%$1,124,210 +3%
        2022$9,757 -1.4%$1,091,466 +3%
        2021$9,893 -1.7%$1,059,676 +1.4%
        2020$10,060 +2.9%$1,045,045 +2.3%
        2019$9,774 $1,021,549 +1.9%
        2018$9,774 +1.6%$1,002,501 +2.1%
        2017$9,624 +2.8%$981,881 +2.1%
        2016$9,364 +1.2%$961,686 +0.7%
        2015$9,253 -0.9%$955,001 -11.5%
        2014$9,333 $1,078,990 -1.9%
        2013-- $1,099,415 -16.5%
        2012-- $1,316,482 -1.2%
        2011-- $1,332,432 -0.4%
        2010-- $1,337,897 +0.6%
        2009-- $1,330,219 -6.5%
        2008-- $1,423,269 +7%
        2007-- $1,329,887 +28.3%
        2005-- $1,036,514 +21.4%
        2004-- $854,036 +4.7%
        2003-- $815,732 +2%
        2002-- $800,040 +2%
        2001-- $784,356

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32550

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable