Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $700,000

    4817 Limestone Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    2,099sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $681,100 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsBoat parking on-siteLuxury outdoor livingIron security entry doorFrench doorsOpen-concept split floor planWater views
    2020 Elevated custom block home delivers the Gulf Coast lifestyle. No deed restrictions, no pet restrictions, no lease restrictions, no HOA, No CDD. Constructed with block on both levels, hurricane-impact windows and doors, spray foam insulation, and living areas positioned 17 feet above sea level, this storm-conscious home offers genuine peace of mind — the living spaces have never flooded. Positioned on an oversized corner lot minutes from the Cotee River and Gulf access, this is a true Gulf Coast lifestyle property built for boating, entertaining, and year-round Florida living. American Marina sits directly across the street — boat slips, dry storage, boat and jet ski rentals, and immediate water access. Waterfront dining by boat, downtown New Port Richey, Sims Park, multiple boat ramps, and golf cart-friendly entertainment are all close by. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open-concept split floor plan create a bright, spacious coastal contemporary feel. Quartz countertops, upgraded finishes, French doors, water views, and Gulf breezes carry throughout. The owner's suite features a soaking tub and spa-style walk-in shower system. Oversized secondary bedrooms — including a second primary suite — offer ideal flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. A dedicated laundry room with built-in storage completes the interior. What sets this property apart is the 2,000+ sq ft five-car garage and flex space. Oversized bays, tandem parking, an iron security entry door, luxury vinyl flooring, and generous storage elevate this far beyond a traditional garage. A dedicated built-in content studio is already in place — ideal for creators, entrepreneurs, or private office use. Car collectors, boaters, RV owners, remote professionals, and hobbyists alike will find room to thrive. Outdoor living was designed for entertaining and relaxation: a screened upper deck with retractable awnings, custom privacy landscaping, and an 18×9 Michael Phelps swim spa perfect for fitness and resort-style living year-round. The details that matter: boat parking on-site, golf cart friendly, no HOA, no CDD, no restrictive deed limitations. The oversized lot accommodates RVs up to 45 feet with full sewer hookup and 50-amp service already installed. Seller will consider Bitcoin. Adjacent lots available — rare compound potential for multigenerational living, guest homes, or a private Gulf Coast retreat. Keywords: High and dry, VA, FHA, cash, conventional, elevated construction, flood-conscious construction, energy-efficient home, smart thermostat, screened balcony, screened lanai, outdoor kitchen potential, coastal retreat, Florida retreat, second home, seasonal residence, snowbird, water access, Gulf Coast retreat, private oasis, custom coastal retreat, executive home, estate-sized lot, corner lot, oversized driveway, storage for boats and toys, hurricane-resistant, recreational lifestyle, luxury flex space, home-based business setup, creator-friendly workspace, fitness retreat, spa-inspired primary bath, designer finishes, custom-built luxury, Florida relocation, move-up buyer, retirement lifestyle, marina lifestyle, cross breezes, turnkey coastal living, RV, boat, toys, no CDD, workshop, toy garage, storm-ready, resilient home, luxury coastal property, custom estate, private retreat, entertainer's dream, tropical landscaping, palm trees, near Gulf beaches, luxury outdoor living, storage compound, digital entrepreneur, salt-life lifestyle.
    8 days
    |
    305
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Randal Jenkins 727-409-4663,

    FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS 727-409-4663

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885513MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Utility Room, Media Room, Storage Rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Shutters
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,836
      • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Split Garage, Tandem, Under Building, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 24x74
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated, Swim Spa
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods, Canal, Lagoon
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal,Lagoon
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162531006000D000420
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Marina
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: RIVER GULF POINT ADD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $592,622
      • Annual tax amount: $11,202
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $681,100

        $647,000 - $715,000

        $2,736/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$700,000+16.7%$333/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885513 Report a problem
        3/31/2022Sold$599,900$286/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2022Pending sale$599,900-3.2%$286/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524500 Report a problem
        2/12/2022Price change$620,000-3.1%$295/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524500 Report a problem
        2/9/2022Listed for sale$640,000+24.3%$305/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524500 Report a problem
        5/12/2021Sold$515,000-3.7%$245/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/24/2021Pending sale$535,000$255/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL #T3238255 Report a problem
        12/3/2020Listed for sale$535,000$255/sqft
        11/17/2020Pending sale$535,000$255/sqft
        4/24/2020Listed for sale$535,000+2129.2%$255/sqft
        7/16/2018Sold$24,000-15.3%$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/2004Sold$28,320$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,533 -15.9%$592,622 -12.9%
        2023$13,714 +48.2%$680,556 +37.6%
        2022$9,255 +1177%$494,752 +1329.1%
        2021$725 +10%$34,620 +10%
        2020$659 +4.1%$31,480
        2019$633 $31,480
        2018$633 -0.5%$31,480 +21.9%
        2017$636 +20.5%$25,814
        2016$528 -2.9%$25,814
        2015$544 +2.6%$25,814
        2014$530 $25,814
        2013-- $25,814
        2012-- $25,814
        2011-- $25,814
        2010-- $25,814 +17.1%
        2009-- $22,036 -19.5%
        2008-- $27,388
        2007-- $27,388
        2006-- $27,388
        2005-- $27,388
        2004-- $27,388 +13.7%
        2003-- $24,082 +45.7%
        2002-- $16,527 +50%
        1999-- $11,018

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34668

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable