Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $268,000

    4828 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    5beds
    3,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $265,000 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tall ceilingsTons of natural lightMultiple living spacesIncredible outdoor space
    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind property! This massive 3,000+ sq ft home offers the space, character, and features you simply don't find every day. Situated on nearly 1 acre, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy, room to roam, and endless possibilities. Inside, you'll find 5 bedrooms, multiple living spaces, tall ceilings, and tons of natural light that make the home feel both spacious and inviting. Step outside onto the balconies to enjoy peaceful views of the property and surrounding area. The fun doesn't stop there, this property also features an attached saloon, perfect for entertaining friends, hosting gatherings, or creating the ultimate hangout space. Need room for hobbies, equipment, or toys? The huge pole barn has you covered with ample storage and workspace. With its unique charm, generous square footage, and incredible outdoor space, this property is perfect for anyone looking for something a little different from the ordinary. Homes like this don't come around often. Schedule your showing and experience it for yourself!
    40 days
    |
    2,505
    |
    221
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alondra Guzman-Hernandez 517-610-3819,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices 517-351-3617

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295012MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 508.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24.11 x 21.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: On-suite bathrooom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 69.16 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.6 x 9.1
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 115.14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 11.4
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 123.12 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.1 x 15.2
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 134.39 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.1 x 8.9
      Dining room
      • Features: Tile Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320.26 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.9 x 13.4
      Family room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 398.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.9 x 23.6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320.26 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.9 x 13.4
      Living room
      • Description: Fireplace
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 488.3 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 25.7
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 449.29 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.9 x 25.1
      Other
      • Description: Garage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 484.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24.1 x 20.11
      Other
      • Description: Garage #2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1742.35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 39.5 x 44.11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Recreation Room, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,100
      • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 141 x 610
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Workshop, Pole Barn
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: 33010131452192
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $86/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,362
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $265,000

        $252,000 - $278,000

        $3,061/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$268,000$86/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295012 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Contingent$268,000$86/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295012 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$268,000-7.6%$86/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295012 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listing removed$289,900$94/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #291575 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$289,900-3.3%$94/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #291575 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for sale$299,900+524.8%$97/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #291575 Report a problem
        7/13/2012Sold$48,000+1.8%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2012Price change$47,150+0%$15/sqft
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        2/24/2012Price change$47,145+27.8%$15/sqft
        Source: Homepath #34417 Report a problem
        2/23/2012Listed for sale--
        Source: Homepath #34417 Report a problem
        8/31/2010Sold$36,900$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- $113,000 +9.9%
        2021-- $102,800 +7.5%
        2020-- $95,600 +3.6%
        2019$4,364 $92,300 +15.2%
        2018$4,364 -40.9%$80,100
        2017$7,389 $80,100 +6.4%
        2016$7,389 $75,300 +3.3%
        2015$7,389 $72,900
        2014$7,389 $72,900 -3.4%
        2013-- $75,500 -7.4%
        2012-- $81,500 -11.7%
        2011-- $92,300 -14.1%
        2010-- $107,500 +2.7%
        2009-- $104,700 -9.8%
        2008-- $116,100 -3.4%
        2007-- $120,200 +1.8%
        2006-- $118,100 +10.4%
        2005-- $107,000 +12.8%
        2004-- $94,900 +29.8%
        2003-- $73,100 +19.6%
        2002-- $61,100 +35.2%
        2001-- $45,200 +4.9%
        2000-- $43,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48911

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable