Nestled in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood in the heart of North Phoenix, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location. Just a short, easy walk to the vibrant shopping and dining of Desert Ridge, this property sits within the highly sought-after Desert Trails and Pinnacle High school boundaries. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen remodel, featuring sleek ceiling height cabinetry premium countertops, and an induction stove. The functional layout includes extra bar-side cabinets and an open family room that provides serene views of the lush backyard. Beautiful bamboo flooring flows throughout the downstairs and up the stairs. The primary suite is newly updated with double sinks, an oversized tub/shower with tile surround. The updated hall bathroom features a contemporary tile shower. The backyard is lovely and serene. With a location near major freeways and entertainment, this home is a rare find that combines move-in-ready luxury with true community convenience.
For sale
$600,000
4829 E Swilling Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054
3beds
1,610sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
4,766 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$373/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
- 7 hours |
- 38 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dustin Bachrad 602-531-3090,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7020235

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Induction Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,610
- Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 4,766 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21232276
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1996
- Features: Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 4.15
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $300 semi-annually
- HOA name: Desert Ridge
- HOA phone: 480-551-4300
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $458,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,451
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+114.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Sold | $280,000-3.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Pending sale | $289,900+6.6%$180/sqft |
Source: The Studebaker Group #4965906 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2004 | Sold | $272,000+117.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/1996 | Sold | $125,055$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 +2.6% | $45,800 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $2,339 +2.3% | $45,010 +75.3% |
| 2023 | $2,287 -1.1% | $25,674 -11.5% |
| 2022 | $2,312 +1.9% | $29,020 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $2,270 -0.4% | $26,930 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,280 +3.8% | $25,610 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $24,410 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,197 +4.7% | $23,410 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $2,098 +9.5% | $22,670 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,916 +7.4% | $22,330 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $20,800 +25.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,550 +8.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,230 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,700 -11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,670 -12.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,120 -21.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,600 -9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,400 +9% |
| 2007 | -- | $26,050 +68.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,450 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,450 +25.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,350 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,350 +15.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Desert View