Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $639,900

    483 Ridge Rd, Fredon Twp., NJ 07860

    3beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    4.24 Acres Lot
    $746,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,100

    $686,000 - $813,000

    $5,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Carman 973-543-2552,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Debra Burke

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3837168MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.24 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.24 ACS
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070130100000000801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2023Sold$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Pending sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$639,900+50.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3837168 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Sold$425,000-12.4%
    Source: GSMLS #2944281 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Price change$485,000-8.3%
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #2944281 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listed for sale$529,000
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #2893072 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,410 +3.9%$462,300 +3.9%
    2024$13,868 +9%$444,900 +4.4%
    2023$12,722 +2.1%$426,200
    2022$12,466 -2.2%$426,200
    2021$12,748 +1.8%$426,200
    2020$12,522 +1.7%$426,200
    2019$12,309 -0.4%$426,200
    2018$12,360 +0.9%$426,200
    2017$12,249 +3.3%$426,200
    2016$11,861 +1.7%$426,200
    2015$11,661 +2.4%$426,200
    2014$11,384 +4.9%$426,200
    2013$10,851 $426,200 +58.9%
    2004-- $268,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07860