Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $21K (4/30)
    $399,000

    4830 Cedar Springs Rd APT 5, Dallas, TX 75219

    2beds
    1,994sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $389,100 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $395/mo HOA

    What's special

    Additional flex spaceSpacious primary suite
    Three story townhouse style condo located in a gated community offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of the city. HOA dues include exterior insurance and community maintenance, providing peace of mind and simplified ownership. The flexible layout is ideal for a variety of living arrangements. The second bedroom is located on the ground floor with a full bath, making it perfect for roommates, guests, or a private home office. The entire third floor is dedicated to the spacious primary suite, creating a true retreat with an additional flex space that can easily function as an office, media room, or personal gym. Brand new fridge and washer and dryer included! Enjoy the best of both worlds with a calm neighborhood setting while remaining close to everything the city has to offer. Conveniently located just a 6 minute drive to Love Field, 10 minutes to downtown Dallas, and only 5 minutes to the medical district, this home is perfectly positioned for commuters, medical professionals, and anyone seeking easy access to major employment and entertainment centers.
    58 days
    |
    243
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Gassos 0675146 214-435-8488,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21195018

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 24 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Den
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 9
      Other
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Half bath
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 5 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Utility room
      • Level: Third
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Metal,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1.94 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00C08260000200005

Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Carreras Twnhms Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $395 monthly
      • HOA name: Carreras Townhomes Hoa
      • HOA phone: 214-435-1342
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $401,500
      • Annual tax amount: $8,940
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 59 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $389,100

        $370,000 - $409,000

        $3,688/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$399,000$200/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21195018 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$399,000-5%$200/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21195018 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$420,000-6.6%$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21195018 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$449,900+28.9%$226/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21195018 Report a problem
        6/30/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14569984 Report a problem
        6/22/2021Pending sale$349,000$175/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14569984 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Listed for sale$349,000+29.3%$175/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14569984 Report a problem
        6/4/2010Listing removed$269,900$135/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11401558 Report a problem
        5/21/2010Listed for sale$269,900$135/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11401558 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,940 -0.4%$401,500
        2024$8,974 -1.8%$401,500 +0.8%
        2023$9,140 -8.6%$398,290
        2022$9,999 +12.4%$398,290 +18.1%
        2021$8,897 -2.8%$337,260
        2020$9,149 +2.2%$337,260 +2.9%
        2019$8,956 +20%$327,620
        2018$7,462 +15.7%$327,620 +11.5%
        2017$6,450 0%$293,900
        2016$6,450 +13.9%$293,900 +1.7%
        2015$5,664 $289,080 +14.7%
        2014$5,664 $252,140
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75219

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          55 / 100
          Good Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable