Great Location.
Rent $950.00 I Required Fees $44.99 I Total Monthly Price* $994.99
Great location! Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome, close to shopping, park.
**Schedule Your Self-Tour Online Today! Digital Lockbox Located At The Home :)
At RENOSY by Renters Warehouse, we've streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent and our suite of professional services ($44.99) which features resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application.
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
Application Fee - $60.00 (All Adults 18+)
Upon Application Approval: To Reserve Property, Complete Hold Agreement
Security Deposit Listed $ (Equal to One Month's Rent)
Lease Administration Fee - $199.00 (one-time) This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Townhouse for rent
$950/mo
Fees may apply
4830 NW Homestead Rd, Riverside, MO 64150
2beds
750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Air conditioner, central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Utilities fee required
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $950+26.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $750+4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Listing removed | $715$1/sqft |
Source: Posted by: Register Signs Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Price change | $715+5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Posted by: Register Signs Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $680$1/sqft |
Source: Posted by: Register Signs Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 64150