NEW CONSTRUCTION - Move-In Ready! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning custom home by MJ Rose Homes. This versatile floor plan is designed for today's lifestyle, featuring a first-floor primary suite, private study, formal dining, and an open-concept kitchen with a large eat-in island that flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook and spacious family room. Upstairs offers generous secondary bedrooms, a flexible rec room, and abundant walk-in storage to keep everything organized. Enjoy true indoor-outdoor living with oversized sliders opening to a screened porch with a cozy fireplace and serene views of the natural area, perfect for year-round relaxation or entertaining. Schedule your showing today....this one is a must-see!
Pending
Price cut: $24K (3/23)
$875,000
485 Chapel Rdg, Pittsboro, NC 27312
4beds
3,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$1,380/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLarge eat-in islandFlexible rec roomSpacious family roomBreakfast nookOpen-concept kitchenScreened porch
- 392 days |
- 24 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brad Phelps,
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh
Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed,MLS#: 10090651
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Storage, Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,064
- Total interior livable area: 3,064 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, 2-Car Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Single Family
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,380 monthly
Location
- Region: Pittsboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $88,560
- Date on market: 4/21/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $899,000-3.9%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $935,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27312