Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,500

    4875 Union Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    2beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $242,500 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $1,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,500

    $223,000 - $264,000

    $1,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Location - Well taken care of upper unit. Quiet and convenient to everything. No pets or smoking allowed. Month to month Upper Unit. Water, snow removal and garbage pick up included in rent. Tenant responsible for gas and electric. Off street parking with a garage. Please send application if interested.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430898020522

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2025Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$1,200+29.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2021Sold$175,500+15.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2021Pending sale$152,400$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1344525 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listed for sale$152,400+38.5%$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1344525 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Sold$110,000+83.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2016Sold$60,000+31%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2006Sold$45,800$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $176,000
    2024-- $176,000
    2023-- $176,000
    2022-- $176,000 +23.1%
    2021-- $143,000 +50.5%
    2020-- $95,000
    2019-- $95,000
    2018-- $95,000
    2017$3,910 +79%$95,000
    2016$2,184 $95,000 +18.8%
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000 +61.3%
    2013-- $49,600
    2012-- $49,600
    2011-- $49,600 -6.2%
    2010-- $52,900
    2009-- $52,900 +5.6%
    2008-- $50,100
    2007-- $50,100
    2006-- $50,100
    2005-- $50,100 +6.4%
    2004-- $47,100
    2003-- $47,100
    2002-- $47,100
    2001-- $47,100
    2000-- $47,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14225