Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,400,000

    4885 Beechwood Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    52.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private resort-style estate down a long winding lane on 52.826 acres in Union Township. Rare combination of seclusion, woods and water views, and quick access to I-275, Milford and Eastgate. Quality custom 2-story offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths and 3,659 total finished sq ft (2,879 above grade plus 780 lower level). Features include an open entry, soaring ceilings, wood floors, granite kitchen, study and main-level laundry, plus a walkout lower level. Two primary suites with vaulted ceilings provide flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Outdoor living is surrounded by peaceful scenery with pond/river/woods views. Must see to appreciate the setting, privacy and scale.
    14 days
    |
    934
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan M Franckhauser 513-828-9800,

    Keller Williams Advisors 513-766-9200

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1878155MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub w/Shower, Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 4
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Features: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 9
      • Windows: Double Hung
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 52.83 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 413111C034

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $571
      • Annual tax amount: $5,886
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$2,400,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1878155 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listing removed$2,400,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1832328 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Pending sale$2,400,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1832328 Report a problem
        3/2/2025Listed for sale$2,400,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1832328 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$2,400,000
        Source: DABR MLS #910480 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Listed for sale$2,400,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1804127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,887 -0.7%$199,890
        2023$5,928 -4.9%$199,890
        2022$6,234 -0.4%$199,890
        2021$6,260 -0.1%$199,890
        2020$6,266 +0.9%$199,890 -3.7%
        2019$6,207 -1%$207,590
        2018$6,271 -14.3%$207,590
        2017$7,317 $207,590 +13.7%
        2016$7,317 +3.4%$182,600
        2015$7,079 +2%$182,600 -5.2%
        2014$6,938 $192,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45244

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable