Perched atop Chestnut Ridge, this modern-rustic 3-bed oasis pairs sweeping mountain serenity with all-season fun. Unwind in the private hot tub, rally in the loft's ping-pong nook, or stream a movie by the fireplace with gig-speed Wi-Fi. 3 spacious bedrooms & 2.5 baths Chef-ready kitchen, washer/dryer Expansive deck for sunrise coffee. Only 15 min to downtown Blue Ridge dining and trails. Schedule today for a showing before its too late!
Active
$1,250,000
49 Chestnut Hls, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
2,500sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2020
1.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$500/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private hot tubPerched atop chestnut ridgeSweeping mountain serenityChef-ready kitchenGig-speed wi-fi
- 23 days |
- 1,016 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Cristina Bridges 501-944-5460,
AB Realty Group
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429896
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.47 Acres
- Topography: Steep,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0056 04403
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $500/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $592,647
- Annual tax amount: $2,173
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+19%$500/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429896 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Sold | $1,050,000+1066.7%$420/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Sold | $90,000+127.8%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Sold | $39,500-86.7%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Sold | $296,000+85.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2005 | Sold | $159,930$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,173 +10% | $237,059 +22.4% |
| 2023 | $1,974 +0% | $193,634 0% |
| 2022 | $1,974 +40.5% | $193,662 +93.2% |
| 2021 | $1,405 +524.1% | $100,236 +456.9% |
| 2020 | $225 -13.9% | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $262 -5.7% | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $277 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $277 -9.3% | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $306 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $306 -4.3% | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $319 -0.3% | $18,000 -42.5% |
| 2013 | $320 | $31,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Ellijay Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 9.9 mi
- 7/10Clear Creek Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 14.6 mi
- 7/10Gilmer High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 11.6 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Georgia
- Gilmer County
- Blue Ridge
- 30513
- 49 Chestnut Hls