Upfront in The Woodlands located on the end of a quiet cul-de-sac.Living room w/ soaring beamed ceiling, floor to ceiling brick wood burning fireplace!Wood-like vinyl plank flooring & some tile through out.No carpet except stairway.Kitchen is very stylish w/ quartz counter tops, modern cabinetry, subway backsplash tiles & Kitchen Aid stainless appliances.Refrigerator remains.Breakfast room w/dining bar adjoins kitchen.Walk-in pantry.Formal dining features a bay window overlooking the front garden w/huge beautiful live oak trees!Upstairs you will enjoy a game room w/Juliet balcony.All bedrooms are upstairs.Primary bedroom ensuite bath has gorgeous walnut vanity & quartz counter,tile bath & shower w/seamless glass door.Secondary bedrooms are windowful & there is an updated full bathroom w/tub/shower.Roof replaced2019!Fresh interior paint 2025!HVAC replaced 2024!Spacious backyard great for your fun-filled days!Minutes to I-45,Hardy,Hwy 99,dining,shopping, medical facilities, top schools!
Pending
Price cut: $20K (3/31)
$359,000
49 Country Forest Ct, Spring, TX 77380
4beds
2,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
7,100.28 Square Feet Lot
$338,700 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soaring beamed ceilingWood-like vinyl plank flooringQuartz countertopsRefrigerator remainsWalk-in pantryModern cabinetryKitchen aid stainless appliances
- 67 days |
- 1,192 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryle Sanderson TREC #0288834 281-413-9990,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 22810491
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,140
- Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,100.28 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 198161
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Details
- Builder name: Ryland Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
- Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 38
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,975
- Annual tax amount: $4,637
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$338,700
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+43%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Pending sale | $265,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $265,000+194.8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2011 | Price change | $89,900-21.8%$42/sqft |
Source: God's Country Realty #13990401 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2010 | Price change | $114,900-14.8%$54/sqft |
Source: God's Country Realty, Inc. #13990401 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2010 | Price change | $134,900-10%$63/sqft |
| 10/15/2010 | Price change | $149,900$70/sqft |
| 10/2/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 -39.2% | $253,975 -10.1% |
| 2024 | $4,301 +44.2% | $282,428 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $252,370 +4.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $241,040 +30.1% |
| 2021 | $2,667 -0.2% | $185,290 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $2,674 +0.2% | $181,750 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $2,669 -2.6% | $179,280 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $2,739 -8.2% | $163,840 -4.3% |
| 2017 | $2,985 -19.8% | $171,180 |
| 2016 | $3,720 +10.1% | $171,180 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $162,710 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $147,920 +4.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,100 +10.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,990 |
| 2010 | -- | $128,990 |
| 2009 | -- | $128,990 |
| 2008 | -- | $128,990 +6.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,130 +8.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,830 -0.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $112,610 +4.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $107,380 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $103,280 |
| 2002 | -- | $103,280 +16.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $88,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grogan's Mill