One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely reimagined from the inside out, this 3-bed, 2-bath home is packed with style and substance. Enjoy sparkling quartz countertops in a kitchen full of brand-new appliances. New windows, AC, lighting, flooring, and bathrooms mean everything is fresh, while a double driveway and one-car garage add convenience. Out back, a new vinyl fence secures your private oasis. This isn’t just move-in ready—it’s a whole new chapter waiting to start. Don’t miss it!
For sale
$299,000
4901 Durney St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3beds
1,164sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
5,124 Square Feet Lot
$291,800 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-car garageSparkling quartz countertopsNew windowsDouble driveway
- 24 days |
- 413 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jane Mak Makhlouf 727-692-3704,
JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS 727-692-3704
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8501168
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 149.35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.5x10.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,764
- Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,124 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1626170630000001110
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: HOLIDAY GARDENS ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,116
- Annual tax amount: $2,645
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$291,800
$277,000 - $306,000
$1,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+68.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $177,500+472.6%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Sold | $31,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,580 +7.4% | $204,116 +106.2% |
| 2023 | $2,403 +25% | $98,970 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,921 +18.4% | $89,980 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,623 +9.8% | $74,370 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,478 +7.9% | $67,610 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $61,470 -24.7% |
| 2018 | $1,370 +8.6% | $81,660 +41.1% |
| 2017 | $1,262 +16.8% | $57,869 +13.8% |
| 2016 | $1,080 +23.8% | $50,848 +21.1% |
| 2015 | $872 +4.5% | $41,988 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $834 | $41,045 +11.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $36,700 +0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,504 -23.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,492 -5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,088 -19.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,464 -27.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $86,009 -14.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,628 +1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,340 +33.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,637 +15.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,827 +12.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,683 +14.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,287 +23.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $40,796 +0.1% |
| 1999 | -- | $40,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Holiday Gardens Estates