Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,895/mo

    Fees may apply

    4908 Wyatt Brook Way, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,778sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upgraded lightingBright sunny roomsPantry in kitchenMain level patioPrivate attached garageTransitional open floor plan
    SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD IN PRIME LOCATION! 3 bedroom, 3 bath, Bright, sunny rooms with upgraded laminate flooring throughout the second level. Transitional, open floor plan with upgraded lighting. Home features pantry in kitchen, gas logs in family room, deck, and main level patio. Beautifully maintained home! This townhome is MOVE-IN READY. Private attached garage. Pets considered with additional pet fees. No Smoking. Move in Costs: Rent: $1895, Deposit: $2500, Admin fee $100 Interested in submitting an application? *Photos and videos are provided at the agents discretion, for purposes of advertising only, and may not be an accurate depiction of the current appearance and/or condition of the rental property.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, No cats
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716631401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,895+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$1,775-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,850+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$1,895-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for rent$1,925+42.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    10/14/2018Price change$1,350-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/23/2018Sold$190,000+1.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2206990 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Pending sale$187,000$105/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2206990 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$187,000+9.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices YSU #2206990 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$171,000-0.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2082465 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Price change$171,900-0.6%$97/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2082465 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$172,900+1.8%$97/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2082465 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$169,900-2.3%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2082465 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listed for sale$173,900+9.4%$98/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2082465 Report a problem
    6/29/2009Sold$159,000+12%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2004Sold$142,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Falls of Neuse