Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $387,500

    4909 Roca Rd, Roca, NE 68430

    3beds
    2,580sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    3 Acres Lot
    $595,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pre-Sold Home. New Construction.
    2073 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barry Fowler 402-430-8915,

    Nebraska Realty,

    Brandon Fowler 402-440-6696,

    Nebraska Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22002335MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: 3/4
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Basement
      • Area: 1598
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Humidifier, Range, Oven, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Pantry
      • Flooring: Other, Carpet
      • Windows: LL Daylight Windows
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,580
      • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,598
      • Finished area below ground: 982

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 134',238',138',356',276',594'
      • Features: Over 1 up to 5 Acres, Rolling Slope, Paved, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1517400021000
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Builder name: Flowler Custom Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural Water
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,100
      • Annual tax amount: $991
      • Date on market: 9/10/2020
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $595,500

        $482,000 - $727,000

        $3,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/31/2020Pending sale$387,500$150/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22002335 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$991 -9.9%$122,100
        2024$1,100 -29.4%$122,100
        2023$1,559 -6.7%$122,100 +22.1%
        2022$1,671 +0.2%$100,000
        2021$1,668 +562.5%$100,000 +528.9%
        2020$252 $15,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68430

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable