Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,340,000

    5280 Prairie Sage Dr, Roca, NE 68430

    6beds
    4,855sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    3.01 Acres Lot
    $1,276,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient grilling deckSouth-facing homeOutdoor kitchen to entertainGorgeous lightingWalk-in pantry
    This custom all-electric home has IT ALL and sits on 3 acres just 10 minutes from Lincoln! Built in 2014, this south-facing home features nearly 5000 finished sq ft with 6 possible bedrooms, and 4.5 baths. The vaulted great room is full of natural light and killer views. The kitchen is no tiny afterthought with two islands, gorgeous lighting, walk-in pantry, and even a convenient grilling deck. The 1st floor primary suite has a unique bath/oversized closet combo that is a dream! Basement includes homework station, family room, theatre nook, gym/second laundry, and 3 bedrooms with attached bathrooms. Private upstairs guest suite has a kitchenette, desk, bath, and balcony. Outside is the fun part: you’ll find a heated pool with electric cover, tanning ledge, bubblers, jets, and outdoor kitchen to entertain. Attached 3-stall garage with EV charger plus detached 3-stall garage/outbuilding. Space, function, privacy, and a pool? Yes please.
    9 hours
    |
    486
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Hustad 402-217-0702,

    BancWise Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22613596MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      Basement
      • Area: 2351
      Heating
      • Electric, Geothermal
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Exercise Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Jack and Jill Bath, Pantry
      • Basement: Daylight,Egress
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,855
      • Total interior livable area: 4,855 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,805
      • Finished area below ground: 2,050
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Deck, Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 3.01 Acres
      • Dimensions: 207 x 535 x 244 x 486
      • Features: Over 1 up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1517401002000
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Rural 3400N
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roca

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $861,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,778
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,276,100

        $1.21M - $1.34M

        $3,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,340,000+2027%$276/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22613596 Report a problem
        4/30/2014Sold$63,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,997 +2%$861,900 +14.1%
        2024$6,863 -26.7%$755,700 +3%
        2023$9,366 -8.9%$733,700 +19.2%
        2022$10,286 +0.2%$615,500
        2021$10,266 -1.9%$615,500 -6.1%
        2020$10,464 -6.9%$655,600
        2019$11,241 +6.8%$655,600 +3.5%
        2018$10,527 +5.5%$633,500
        2017$9,979 +24.6%$633,500 +23.8%
        2016$8,008 $511,900 +28.5%
        2015$8,008 +28.5%$398,400 +2918.2%
        2014$6,233 $13,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68430

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable