Welcome to New Port Colony, a well-maintained 55+ community in the heart of New Port Richey offering a relaxed, low-maintenance Florida lifestyle. This is the larger 2 bed 2 bath end unit. Attached private garage parking and in-unit laundry hookups, providing everyday convenience rarely found at this price point. Residents enjoy a friendly neighborhood atmosphere with amenities including a community pool and shuffleboard courts. Available is the optional membership to the Gulf Harbors Beach Club—a private, members-only Gulf-front beach just minutes away. This exclusive beach offers soft white sand, palm-lined shoreline, and a peaceful setting ideal for swimming, sunset views, beachcombing, and relaxing without the crowds. Membership is affordable ($200/year) and provides access to a gated beach with pavilions, grills, restrooms, and a true coastal lifestyle experience that’s hard to find in this area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Gulf, this property offers an excellent opportunity for seasonal or year-round living with optional private beach access that truly sets it apart.
For sale
$110,000
4926 Filner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
2beds
801sqft
Est.:
Villa
Built in 1974
1,114 Square Feet Lot
$107,000 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$308/mo HOA
What's special
Shuffleboard courtsSoft white sandCommunity poolIn-unit laundry hookupsAttached private garage parkingPalm-lined shoreline
- 14 days |
- 601 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Antonio Anselmi 727-534-4569,
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8505694
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Storage Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Storage Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x7
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Heating
- Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,129
- Total interior livable area: 801 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,114 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 072616014E028010190
- Zoning: MF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Buyer Approval Required, Pool
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: NEW PORT COLONY 06 WAY
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $308 monthly
- HOA name: Nick Touchton
- HOA phone: 727-580-3917
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,104
- Annual tax amount: $641
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$107,000
$102,000 - $112,000
$1,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+22.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $90,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $90,000$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Pending sale | $90,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $90,000+164.7%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Price change | $725-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Price change | $750-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Price change | $775-8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Sold | $34,000-2.9%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $35,000-2.8%$44/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Professional Realty #W7611969 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Listing removed | $36,000$45/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Professional Realty #W7606763 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $36,000+0.3%$45/sqft |
| 3/11/2011 | Listing removed | $35,900$45/sqft |
Source: Web Agent Solutions, Inc #7487861 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $35,900$45/sqft |
| 1/3/2011 | Sold | $35,900$45/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U7487861 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2010 | Pending sale | $35,900$45/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #7487861 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $35,900-34.6%$45/sqft |
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $54,900$69/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7402630 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2009 | Price change | $54,900-3.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7402630 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $56,900+89.7%$71/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7402630 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2002 | Sold | $30,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $718 +2.7% | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $698 +9.1% | $64,540 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $640 -27.2% | $59,481 +39.9% |
| 2021 | $879 +6.2% | $42,510 +10% |
| 2020 | $828 +11.3% | $38,650 +10% |
| 2019 | $744 | $35,140 -1.7% |
| 2018 | $744 +6.1% | $35,764 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $701 +9.7% | $29,043 +9.9% |
| 2016 | $639 +437.3% | $26,429 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $119 +9.2% | $23,778 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $109 | $23,742 +2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,240 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,508 -9.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,978 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,295 -27.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,700 -18.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $46,056 -30% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,808 +62.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,448 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $34,025 +7.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,559 -12.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,982 +50.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,848 +5.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,573 |
| 1999 | -- | $22,573 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34652