Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $80,000

    4922 Filner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    1beds
    540sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1977
    938 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $308/mo HOA

    What's special

    Completely renovated kitchenCar wash stationShuffleboard courtsCommunity poolBrand-new cabinetsBright end unit
    Charming 1 Bed/1 Bath villa located in the desirable 55+ New Port Colony community! This bright end unit has neutral paint and features a completely renovated kitchen with brand-new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. The bedroom offers new carpet, while two new split AC units—one in the living area and one in the bedroom—provide efficient comfort year-round. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, shuffleboard courts, car wash station, and on-site laundry facilities. The monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, maintenance of the common areas, and more for easy, low-maintenance living. Optional membership to the private Gulf Harbors Beach Club offers access to a beautiful sandy beach. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and public transportation.
    30 days
    |
    282
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brande Greenlee 727-505-6517,

    GREENLEE REALTY GROUP 727-859-4373

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885014MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 540
      • Total interior livable area: 540 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Other
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 938 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072616014E029010210
      • Zoning: MF1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: NEW PORT COLONY 06 WAY
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
      • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $308 monthly
      • HOA name: Nick Touchton
      • HOA phone: 727-580-3917
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,831
      • Annual tax amount: $728
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,226/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$80,000+10.3%$148/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885014 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listing removed$950$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$950-5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listed for rent$1,000+42.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2020Sold$72,500+83.5%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/8/2020Listing removed$700$1/sqft
        Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem
        11/13/2020Listed for rent$700+3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem
        1/4/2020Listing removed$675$1/sqft
        Source: CFRP REALTY LLC #O5819005 Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$675-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem
        10/9/2019Listed for rent$700+27.3%$1/sqft
        Source: C F R P Realty, LLC Report a problem
        8/26/2019Sold$39,500-1.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2019Listed for sale$40,000+128.6%$74/sqft
        Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U8052234 Report a problem
        10/27/2018Listing removed$550$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        10/22/2018Listed for rent$550+4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        11/3/2015Listing removed$525$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        10/27/2015Price change$525-10.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        10/3/2015Price change$585-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        9/9/2015Price change$600-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        8/28/2015Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
        Source: Siesta Coast Capital, LLC Report a problem
        8/27/2015Sold$17,500-12.5%$32/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7605680 Report a problem
        1/20/2015Listed for sale$20,000$37/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7605680 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$888 +6%$42,831 +9.5%
        2023$838 +14.9%$39,110 +10%
        2022$729 +12.3%$35,560 +21%
        2021$649 +2.9%$29,391 +2.6%
        2020$631 +19.1%$28,657 +30.3%
        2019$530 $21,990 -1.9%
        2018$530 +6.2%$22,414 +23.3%
        2017$499 +8.5%$18,175 +9.5%
        2016$460 +18.3%$16,594 +5.2%
        2015$389 +7.2%$15,776 +4.6%
        2014$363 $15,082 -1.6%
        2013-- $15,322 -0.1%
        2012-- $15,337 -10.7%
        2011-- $17,173 -5.8%
        2010-- $18,226 -24.8%
        2009-- $24,252 -18.1%
        2008-- $29,620 -27.8%
        2007-- $41,016 +64.9%
        2006-- $24,871 +17.6%
        2005-- $21,156 +7.1%
        2004-- $19,750 -11.6%
        2003-- $22,336 +33%
        2002-- $16,798 +27.6%
        2000-- $13,167
        1999-- $13,167

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34652

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          66 / 100
          Bikeable