Wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo. Oversized bedrooms. Master bathroom complete with a walk-in closet and walk in shower. Dining room and living room feature sliding glass doors stepping out onto the open patio with a view overlooking the grounds lined with a wooded nature barrier. Dining room features High ceilings and beautiful crown molding and Server window to the kitchen. This condo is a must see. Never worry about exterior maintenance again. The community offers a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court and a lovely scenic walking space
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$199,000
4935 Rivoli Dr, Macon, GA 31210
2beds
1,716sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$196,200 Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$366/mo HOA
What's special
Open patioOversized bedrooms
- 55 days |
- 307 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimbrough Donner,
FICKLING & COMPANY - MACON
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 261834
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,716
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: L0510117
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- ReSale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $366 monthly
Location
- Region: Macon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,592
- Annual tax amount: $1,358
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
Estimated market value
$196,200
$186,000 - $206,000
$1,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $199,000-4.8%$116/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #261834 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $209,000-3.9%$122/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #261834 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $217,500+46%$127/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #261834 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2017 | Sold | $149,000-11.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,000+16.6%$98/sqft |
Source: Fickling & Company, Inc. #137526 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2007 | Sold | $145,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 -1.4% | $70,637 |
| 2024 | $1,377 +148% | $70,637 +30% |
| 2023 | $555 -68.6% | $54,336 -16.4% |
| 2022 | $1,769 +24.3% | $64,998 +26.7% |
| 2021 | $1,423 -2.1% | $51,314 |
| 2020 | $1,454 +28.6% | $51,314 +20% |
| 2019 | $1,130 +5.5% | $42,762 |
| 2018 | $1,071 -38.1% | $42,762 +10.7% |
| 2017 | $1,730 +26% | $38,614 |
| 2016 | $1,374 +9.6% | $38,614 -9.1% |
| 2015 | $1,254 -25% | $42,476 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $42,476 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,683 +56.6% | $150,480 +32.3% |
| 2008 | $1,075 -44.9% | $113,700 |
| 2007 | $1,950 +6.2% | $113,700 +150% |
| 2006 | $1,837 | $45,480 |
| 2005 | $1,837 | $45,480 |
| 2004 | -- | $45,480 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,480 |
| 2002 | -- | $45,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31210