Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    4939 Bayswater Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345

    2beds
    1,679sqft
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 1984
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $117,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,100

    $109,000 - $125,000

    $2,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready end-unit townhome in Minnetonka Schools! This was the Model Home for the neighborhood! Amazing oversized deck, plus a balcony off the primary suite! Each bedroom has its own full bathroom! Open concept floor plan with tons of windows fill the home with natural light! NEW: paint & carpet in 2026, washer & dryer in 2023, siding in 2022, roof in 2021, sliding door in 2021, furnace & air conditioner in 2020, maintenance-free decking in 2019, gas fireplace in 2017. Other updates include quartz counters, appliances, LVP flooring, smooth ceilings, garage door, and more! Appreciate all of the built-ins, primary walk-in closet, unfinished storage space, gutters, and oversized attached two car garage! In demand location and conveniently steps to walking paths, guest parking, Target, Cub Foods, the Mega Pickleball courts, and more! Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin C Dzurik 612-751-8732,

    Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka,

    Alexander L Dzurik 612-751-9046

    Bought with:

    Judith Devitt

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7014266MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 230 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x10
    Deck
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Partially Finished,Storage Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,679
    • Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,267
    • Finished area below ground: 166

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: More Than 2 Stories
    • Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 32 x 40 x 32
    Details
    • Foundation area: 830
    • Parcel number: 2911722230022
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Minnetonka
    • Subdivision: Minnetonka Woods Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $487 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Cities Management
    • Association phone: 612-381-8600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$350,000$208/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7014266 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$350,000+16.7%$208/sqft
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$300,000+79.6%$179/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listing removed$799
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2014Listed for rent$799
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2010Sold$167,000+30.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1261012 Report a problem
    10/27/2008Sold$127,900-34.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2004Sold$195,000+54.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/1998Sold$126,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,731 +13.3%$279,900 -6.1%
    2024$3,294 +2.5%$298,200 +9.2%
    2023$3,212 +1.4%$273,000 +3%
    2022$3,166 +13.9%$265,000 +9.7%
    2021$2,781 +2%$241,600 +12%
    2020$2,727 -1.9%$215,800 +5.6%
    2019$2,781 +2%$204,300 +3.3%
    2018$2,727 +18.3%$197,800 +12.1%
    2017$2,304 -1.3%$176,400 +24.8%
    2016$2,334 +30.3%$141,400 +2.9%
    2015$1,792 +3.5%$137,400 +7%
    2014$1,731 +8.5%$128,400
    2013$1,595 -5.2%$128,400 -7.8%
    2012$1,682 +2.8%$139,200
    2011$1,637 -6.1%$139,200 -13%
    2010$1,744 -14.4%$160,000 -15.9%
    2009$2,037 -21.6%$190,200
    2006$2,597 +23.8%$190,200 +5%
    2005$2,098 -10.4%$181,200 +9%
    2004$2,340 +0.5%$166,200 +7.2%
    2002$2,328 -30%$155,000
    2001$3,324 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55345