Enjoy comfort, convenience, and location in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in the highly desirable Minnetonka School District. The home offers generous living space perfect for relaxing, plus a fantastic deck ideal for outdoor entertaining. The bonus lower-level area provides flexible space for exercise, a hobby room, or additional storage.
Conveniently situated near Highways 7 and 101, commuting is easy while shopping, dining, and everyday amenities are just minutes away. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to multiple nearby recreation trails.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/23)
$284,900
4943 Bayswater Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345
3beds
1,950sqft
Est.:
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1984
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$284,700 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$487/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 1,038 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derrick Witt 952-373-1492,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7050169
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x8
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 30 x 40 x 30
Details
- Foundation area: 600
- Parcel number: 2911722230021
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $487 monthly
- HOA name: Cities Management
- HOA phone: 612-381-8600
Location
- Region: Minnetonka
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,879
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
Estimated market value
$284,700
$270,000 - $299,000
$2,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $284,900-3.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $309,900-3.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+18.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Sold | $270,000+50.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Sold | $179,900$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900$92/sqft |
Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4666337 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2016 | Pending sale | $179,900$92/sqft |
| 12/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900+3.4%$92/sqft |
| 11/22/2013 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Tradewind Properties Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Tradewind Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2002 | Sold | $174,000+55.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/1996 | Sold | $112,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 +13.1% | $301,300 -5.8% |
| 2024 | $3,571 +2.3% | $320,000 +9% |
| 2023 | $3,492 +0.9% | $293,700 +2.8% |
| 2022 | $3,459 +20.5% | $285,800 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $2,871 +1.7% | $261,500 +17.8% |
| 2020 | $2,824 -1.7% | $222,000 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $2,871 +1.7% | $210,600 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,824 +21.2% | $199,500 +12% |
| 2017 | $2,330 -1.4% | $178,200 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $2,363 -4.3% | $168,200 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $2,468 +2.2% | $163,500 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $2,415 +21.7% | $152,700 |
| 2013 | $1,984 -4.8% | $152,700 -7.8% |
| 2012 | $2,085 +3.3% | $165,600 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $2,017 -5.9% | $165,500 -13% |
| 2010 | $2,144 +5.2% | $190,200 |
| 2009 | $2,037 -3% | $190,200 |
| 2006 | $2,099 +0.1% | $190,200 +5% |
| 2005 | $2,098 +4.2% | $181,200 +9% |
| 2004 | $2,012 +0.5% | $166,200 +7.2% |
| 2002 | $2,002 -39.8% | $155,000 |
| 2001 | $3,324 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55345