Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    494 Riddle Rd APT 2, Cincinnati, OH 45220

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 494 Riddle Road, located in the vibrant city of Cincinnati, OH. This stunning apartment offers a comfortable and modern living space with two spacious bedrooms. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the beautiful hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance to the entire apartment. The well-equipped kitchen features a dishwasher, making clean-up a breeze. No need to worry about finding a laundromat, as our on-site laundry facilities provide convenience and ease. We understand that pets are an important part of your family, which is why we are proud to be a pet-friendly community. Take your furry friend for a stroll around our well-maintained grounds and enjoy the fresh air. With its prime location, you'll have easy access to all that Cincinnati has to offer, including shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're exploring the city or simply relaxing in the comfort of your new home, 494 Riddle Road is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - schedule a tour today and experience the convenience and comfort of our pet-friendly apartment community. AMENITIES: * Dishwasher * Pet Friendly * On-Site Laundry * Hardwood Floors By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Listing removed$1,295
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$1,295-10.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for rent$1,450+12%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$1,295+3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for rent$1,150+11.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listed for rent$1,030+8.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listing removed$950
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$950+14.5%
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for rent$830-21%
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listing removed$1,050
    Source: Clifton Quarters Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for rent$1,050+5.1%
    Source: Clifton Quarters Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listing removed$999
    Source: Clifton Quarters Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$999-4.9%
    Source: Clifton Quarters Report a problem
    2/13/2017Listed for rent$1,050
    Source: Clifton Quarters Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: CUF