Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $670,000

    4949 Lexington Ct, Rochester, MI 48306

    4beds
    3,034sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $672,400 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $672,400

    $639,000 - $706,000

    $3,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the best of Oakland Township living. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits minutes from downtown Rochester's shops and dining, with parks and trails practically at your doorstep. Inside, the updated kitchen is the heart of the home with large, sun filled dining space-- ready for everything from weeknight dinners to weekend entertaining. Updated formal dining room plus 2 additional rooms for all your needs - separate living room, office etc. Major mechanicals are done: new roof (2015) and HVAC (2015) mean you move in with peace of mind. After a long day, unwind in your private hot tub under the stars. Top-rated, award-winning schools round out the package. Homes like this -- in a neighborhood this sought-after -- don't last. Come see it before someone else does.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emer Kenny 248-217-5064,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek

    Bought with:

    Blake Callahan

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26012077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,034
    • Total interior livable area: 3,034 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,849

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub Spa
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 150 x 238 x 237
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1030379008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Country Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 annually
    • Services included: None
    • Association phone: 248-652-8221

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$670,000$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$670,000$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$670,000$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$670,000$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$670,000$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$670,000+44.7%$221/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012077 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24058611 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Price change$4,500+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24058611 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24058611 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2018Sold$463,000-1.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2018Pending sale$469,000$155/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty #21446165 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$469,000+44.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty #218040535 Report a problem
    5/15/2012Sold$325,000-3%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2012Listed for sale$335,000-15.9%$110/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-ROCHESTER #212013919 Report a problem
    3/13/2006Sold$398,150+1.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$393,000+42.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1994Sold$276,165$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,561 +2.7%$259,020 +10.9%
    2023$5,415 +7.4%$233,650 +8.3%
    2022$5,043 -6.8%$215,740 +1.5%
    2021$5,412 $212,640 +1.3%
    2020-- $209,830 +4.5%
    2019$5,322 +18.6%$200,800 +3.8%
    2018$4,485 +0.5%$193,420 +1.3%
    2017$4,462 $190,860 +1.2%
    2016$4,462 $188,580 +4.5%
    2015-- $180,460 +10%
    2014-- $164,040 +18.2%
    2011-- $138,820 +5.7%
    2010$3,810 -16.2%$131,380 -20.6%
    2009$4,544 +50.4%$165,500 -59.4%
    2005$3,021 $407,370 +103.9%
    2003-- $199,760 +31.4%
    2001$4,145 +10.4%$152,000 +3.2%
    2000$3,754 $147,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48306