Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    496 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Architectural roofingNice size treed settingNewer gutters
    Solid & Spacious Traditional Colonial on nice size treed setting, has been loved & taken care of by the Original Owner for 66 yrs!! Features and updates include Nice Hardwood Flooring throughout most of home, Natural Pine solid Wood Interior Doors, Updated Circuit Breaker Electric Service, Newer Overhead Garage Door & Opener on the full 2 Car Garage, Some new Thermopane Vinyl Replacement Windows, High Efficiency Furnace and Central Air new in 2016 approximately, Hot Water tank new in 2020, Architectural Roofing & some new plywood approximately 15 yrs old and other odds and ends! Woodburning Fireplace in Family Room was checked approximately 5 yrs ago, but Seller makes no guarantee's or warranties on it now, has not been used, there is a Sliding Glass Door in Family Rm. that leads out to the nice size treed rear yard! Newer Gutters, beautiful Bow Window in Dining Room overlooks nice treed rear setting! Other miscellaneous items as well! Truly a nice flow to this home, Your own personal Cosmetics will go far in this well loved Home, property & all included appliances are being sold in as is condition. Delayed negotiations until May 18th, at 11 a.m..
    5 days
    |
    5,192
    |
    451
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus 585-352-7866,

    Mary Lobene 585-734-3362

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1679734MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Drapes, Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 87 x 175
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2626001331200005026000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ramsgate Estates Sec 01
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,713
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$179,900$115/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1679734 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $211,700 +57.2%
        2024-- $134,700
        2023-- $134,700
        2022-- $134,700
        2021-- $134,700
        2020-- $134,700 +17.5%
        2018-- $114,600 +7%
        2017$1,330 $107,100
        2016-- $107,100
        2015-- $107,100
        2014-- $107,100
        2013-- $107,100
        2012-- $107,100
        2011-- $107,100
        2010-- $107,100
        2009-- $107,100 +4%
        2007-- $103,000
        2006-- $103,000 +17.2%
        2005-- $87,900
        2004-- $87,900 +11%
        2003-- $79,200
        2002-- $79,200
        2001-- $79,200
        2000-- $79,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14624

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable