Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    4971 Carranza Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

    3beds
    1,930sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Electric
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered patio
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 1 Living Area, 2 Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Contemporary/Modern, Attached, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Cul-De-Sac, Electric, Fitness Center, Heating: Electric, Jogging Path, Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pet Park, Pets - No, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Splash Pad
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65743911009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pond Year Round
    Location
    • Region: Rosharon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term,12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #6120331 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$316,000$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #47820267 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for sale$316,000$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #47820267 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77583