Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,497,500

    4977 River Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    3beds
    2baths
    3,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $1,497,500 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $4,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,497,500

    $1.35M - $1.69M

    $4,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4977 RIVER POINT RD. ST. NICK / EMPIRE POINT (32217) - Riverfront Executive Home - Great Room with Fireplace - Separate Dining Room - Library or Office - Riverview Florida Room - Fully Equipped Kitchen - Hardwood & Ceramic Tile - Washer /Dryer Hookups in Laundry Room - Workshop - 2 Large Storage Rooms - Front Porch - Riverside Patio, Pool Area & Pool - Extra Large 4 Car Garage - 3280 Sq. Ft. - Pet OK - SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1298380000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water - Public, Sewer - Septic Sys

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type of Dwelling: Sngl. Fam.-Detached
    • Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
    • Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms, MBR - First Floor
    • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Library/Office, Work Shop, Storage Room
    • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, Exhaust Fans, Solar Tubes
    • Utilities: Water - Public, Sewer - Septic Sys
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash
    • Major Appliances: Washer/Dryer Connect
    • Presently Zoned: Residential
    • Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
    • All Bedrooms Conform: Y
    • Navgble to Ocean Y/N: Y
    • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Wood Floors, Unfurnished
    • Approx Parcel Size: 1 to 2 1/2 Acres
    • Lot Description: Riverview
    • Common/ClubAmenities: Boat Ramp
    • Lot Location: Urban/City
    • Status: Pending
    • Country: USA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2018Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: San Marco Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold$888,500-6.5%$270/sqft
    Source: realMLS #894447 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Pending sale$950,000$288/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #894447 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: San Marco Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #908818 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$950,000$288/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #894447 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listing removed$950,000$288/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #894447 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for rent$4,500+36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #908818 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$950,000-9.4%$288/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #894447 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$1,049,000-4.2%$318/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #894447 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$332/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #875164 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$1,195,000-7.7%$363/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #875164 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listed for sale$1,295,000+8.9%$393/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #875164 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$1,189,000$361/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563646 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$1,189,000$361/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563646 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563723 Report a problem
    12/31/2010Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563723 Report a problem
    12/31/2010Listing removed$1,189,000$361/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563646 Report a problem
    12/29/2010Listed for sale$1,189,000-14.8%$361/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #563646 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listing removed$1,395,000$423/sqft
    Source: TNC #13051415 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Price change$1,395,000-5.7%$423/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #452647 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Price change$1,479,000+0.1%$449/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #452647 Report a problem
    5/23/2009Price change$1,478,000-4.6%$448/sqft
    Source: SAN MARCO REALTY #452647 Report a problem
    4/16/2009Price change$1,550,000-8.8%$470/sqft
    Source: Listhub #452647 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Listed for sale$1,699,000+94.4%$515/sqft
    Source: Listhub #452647 Report a problem
    12/20/2007Sold$874,000+36.8%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2001Sold$639,000$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,527 -2.4%$1,079,518 -1.4%
    2023$20,014 +14.3%$1,095,204 +10%
    2022$17,505 +8.6%$995,640 +10%
    2021$16,114 +18.7%$905,128 +19.6%
    2020$13,571 -1.2%$757,040 +0.2%
    2019$13,734 +21.2%$755,197 +22.7%
    2018$11,334 $615,452 +7.4%
    2017$11,334 +6.1%$572,781 +2.5%
    2016$10,684 +0.6%$558,802 -0.6%
    2015$10,616 -2.3%$562,194 +8%
    2014$10,863 $520,378 +2.4%
    2013-- $508,151 -29.7%
    2012-- $723,196 -1.9%
    2011-- $736,937 -4.1%
    2010-- $768,750 -5.8%
    2009-- $815,662 -9.2%
    2006-- $897,880 +50.5%
    2005$10,619 $596,677 +3%
    2004-- $579,298 +1.8%
    2003$10,545 $568,792 +1.3%
    2002-- $561,592 +85.3%
    2001-- $303,098 +3%
    2000-- $294,270 +2.7%
    1999-- $286,534

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Empire Point