Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,751,300

    5015 River Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    5beds
    4,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $1,751,300 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $5,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,751,300

    $1.56M - $1.98M

    $5,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4680 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 8.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5015 River Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Entrance Foyer, Wired for Sound, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Built-in-Bookshelves, Separate Living Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MEASURED
    • Total interior livable area: 4,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Suburban, Terraced, Water Access, Regular Lot, High & Dry
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House
    • Parcel number: 1298410000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected

• FrontageType: River
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Wine Chiller
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Colonial
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Suburban, Terraced, Water Access, Regular Lot, High & Dry
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Dock/Pier, Bulkhead
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: Measured
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Entrance Foyer, Wired for Sound, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Built-in-Bookshelves, Separate Living Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • OtherStructures: Boat House
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Room, Separate Dining Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace, Mantle, Brick Fireplace
    • BuildingAreaSource: MEASURED
    • Heating: Central Heating
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedrooms
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Riverfront
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Solid Surface Countertops
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner BathTub Separate Shower, Owner Bath W/Whirlpool
    • CoListAgentEmail: angie.renn@yahoo.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: ANGELA RENN
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2020Sold$1,225,000-15.3%$262/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1070189 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Pending sale$1,447,000$309/sqft
    Source: FIRST COAST SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY #1070189 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$1,447,000-2.6%$309/sqft
    7/30/2020Listing removed$1,485,000$317/sqft
    Source: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC. #1046722 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$1,485,000-0.9%$317/sqft
    Source: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC. #1046722 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listing removed$1,499,000$320/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lighthouse Realty #975494 Report a problem
    1/20/2019Listed for sale$1,499,000+0.6%$320/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY #975494 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$1,490,000$318/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN MOSS REALTY COMPANY LLC #889329 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$1,490,000-0.7%$318/sqft
    Source: ERA Davis & Linn #836558 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$1,500,000-11.5%$321/sqft
    Source: ERA Davis & Linn #836558 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listed for sale$1,695,000+2.7%$362/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #818976 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listing removed$1,650,000$353/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #N753725 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$1,650,000-2.7%$353/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #N753725 Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$1,695,000-5.6%$362/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #753725 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$1,795,000-2.4%$384/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Price change$1,839,000-2.4%$393/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    4/26/2014Price change$1,884,5000%$403/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Price change$1,885,000-0.3%$403/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Price change$1,890,000-0.3%$404/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Price change$1,895,000+28.5%$405/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #698127 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$1,475,000-10.6%$315/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #553426 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$1,650,000-7.3%$353/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #526972 Report a problem
    3/25/2010Listed for sale$1,780,000-22.6%$380/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #526972 Report a problem
    1/12/2009Listing removed$2,300,000$491/sqft
    Source: Listhub #411071 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$2,300,000+91.7%$491/sqft
    Source: Listhub #411071 Report a problem
    9/28/2005Sold$1,200,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$23,469 +1.6%$1,342,952 +2.1%
    2023$23,095 +31.4%$1,315,477 +24%
    2022$17,571 +5.3%$1,061,257 +12.8%
    2021$16,684 +52%$941,244 +44.1%
    2020$10,978 +0.9%$653,064 +2.3%
    2019$10,877 +1.1%$638,382 +1.9%
    2018$10,759 $626,479 +2.1%
    2017$10,759 +1%$613,594 +2.1%
    2016$10,649 +0.4%$600,974 +0.7%
    2015$10,610 -1%$596,797 +0.8%
    2014$10,720 $592,061 +0.7%
    2013-- $587,689 -36.7%
    2012-- $929,035 -3.1%
    2011-- $959,121 -6.6%
    2010-- $1,027,348 -7.4%
    2009-- $1,109,119 +1.8%
    2006-- $1,090,018 +207.7%
    2005$6,115 $354,202 +3%
    2004-- $343,885 +1.9%
    2003$6,059 $337,473 +2.4%
    2002-- $329,563 +1.6%
    2001-- $324,373 +3%
    2000-- $314,925 +2.7%
    1999-- $306,646

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Empire Point