Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,010/mo

    Fees may apply

    4999 Fern Pl, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    1beds
    725sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Garage parking
    Other
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    View of golf courseShared patioSpacious bedrooms and bathroomsConvenient parkingAmple closet
    Property Representative: Ronald Mills Nice apartment 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, approx 725 square feet. 2010 - All Utilities included - PG&E, Water, Garbage and Internet - Shared patio, view of Golf Course - Ample Closet - Perfect for 1 person, 2 person max - No Pets - Convenient parking - 1st months Rent and $1800 security deposit Welcome to the charming district of Rohnert Park, CA! This inviting property offers a comfortable living space designed for your convenience and enjoyment. Key features of the property include spacious bedrooms and bathrooms that provide ample comfort tailored to your needs. The floor area offers enough room for relaxation and entertainment. Located just a stone's throw away, you'll find delightful dining options, including a great restaurant, as well as several department stores for your shopping convenience. Please note that utilities such as gas, electricity, and water are not included in the rent. This is a wonderful opportunity to make this charming property your new residence. Don't waitcontact us today to schedule a viewing!
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160040040000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rohnert Park

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,010+11.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for rent$1,900+117.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for rent$875-51.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/26/2021Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for rent$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2002Sold$445,000+63%$614/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$273,000$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94928