Welcome to this stunning new construction all-brick home, perfectly blending modern elegance with comfort. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom beauty features spacious rooms and an open floor plan that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each of the generously sized bedrooms boasts large closets, providing ample storage for all your needs. The luxury primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-like atmosphere with a large soaking tub and a custom-tiled walk-in shower—perfect for unwinding after a long day. The home is bathed in tons of natural light, highlighting the modern colors and high-end finishes throughout, from the standout accent walls to the spacious quartz-topped kitchen island that is sure to be the heart of the home. Seller offering $8,000 in buyer concessions!! Schedule your tour today!
Active
Price cut: $12K (5/8)
$324,900
5 Ridge View St, Vilonia, AR 72173
4beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$324,900 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury primary suiteModern colorsLarge closetsGenerously sized bedroomsSpacious roomsSpa-like atmosphereLarge soaking tub
- 32 days |
- 102 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven C Culliford 870-370-0659,
Blue Collar Real Estate 866-321-7653
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015468
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sheet Rock, Guest Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Concrete
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,890
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 139.95
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 78203113019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,500
- Annual tax amount: $321
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$324,900
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,116/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $324,900-3.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $336,900-2.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $346,900+2.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $337,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $337,900-0.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $339,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+885.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $34,500$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Contingent | $34,500$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $34,500$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 +452.6% | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $58 +9.2% | $6,300 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $53 +8.3% | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $49 +9.1% | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $45 +10% | $5,600 +600% |
| 2020 | $41 | $800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72173