Skip main navigation
Active
  • $322,263

    9 Ridge View St, Vilonia, AR 72173

    3beds
    1,761sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $321,600 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Under construction in Ridge View Subdivision in Vilonia! Convenient access to Conway & Little Rock - this lot also offers extra privacy - built in the back of the neighborhood with trees behind! Should be able to hit a 30/45 day closing once under contract.
    16 days
    |
    156
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Walter 501-289-1857,

    Homeward Realty 501-505-4009

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017862MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,761
      • Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 78203113018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,600

        $306,000 - $338,000

        $2,000/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$322,263$183/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26017862 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listing removed$322,263$183/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25038761 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for sale$322,263+820.8%$183/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25038761 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Sold$35,000-4.1%$20/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24016816 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Contingent$36,500$21/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24016816 Report a problem
        1/12/2025Price change$36,500+5.8%$21/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24016816 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listed for sale$34,500$20/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24016816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$63 +8.8%$6,300
        2024$58 +9.2%$6,300 +12.5%
        2023$53 +8.3%$5,600
        2022$49 +9.1%$5,600
        2021$45 +10%$5,600 +600%
        2020$41 $800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72173

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable