Located next to a corner lot located at the highly trafficked intersection of Auburn Road (Hwy 324) and Bailey Road, within the newly formed City of Mulberry. This prime location offers excellent accessibility, just minutes from I-85 and Hwy 316, providing convenient connections to both Atlanta and Athens. Situated in a rapidly growing area of Gwinnett County, the property is surrounded by strong residential density, with 14,806 households within a 3-mile radius and multiple new communities currently under development. The site is approximately 1.9 miles from the upcoming Rowen Development, a transformative 22+ million square foot mixed-use project focused on environment, agriculture, and medicine, further enhancing the long-term growth and investment potential of the area. This is a rare opportunity to secure a highly visible corner location in one of Gwinnett County’s fastest-growing corridors. THE 1.2 ACRES AT 90 AUBURN RD. CAN BE PURCHASED TOGETHER FOR A TOTAL OF 2.45 ACRES.
Active
$780,000
50 Auburn Rd, Auburn, GA 30011
3beds
1.2Acres
Other, Unimproved Land
Built in 1902
1.2 Acres Lot
$321,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 38 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Greg Cantrell,
Living Stone Properties, Inc. 770-277-9978
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7742087
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, No Timber
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R2003 027
- Zoning: RA200
- Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park
- Security: None
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Auburn
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $235,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,946
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$321,900
$280,000 - $364,000
$1,855/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $780,000+200.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Price change | $2,000-9.1% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $259,900+4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Contingent | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900-37.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+111.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listing removed | $189,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,000+27.7% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Sold | $148,000-1.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2016 | Price change | $149,900-6.3% |
Source: PRINCIPLE PROPERTIES INC. #07579527 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Price change | $159,900-5.9% |
| 2/6/2016 | Price change | $169,900-8.1% |
| 1/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $184,900+164.1% |
| 10/21/2003 | Sold | $70,000-13.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2003 | Sold | $81,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 -4.2% | $94,280 |
| 2024 | $3,075 +19% | $94,280 |
| 2023 | $2,583 +5% | $94,280 +41.2% |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $66,760 |
| 2021 | -- | $66,760 |
| 2020 | $2,236 +25.1% | $66,760 +37.4% |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,788 -11.1% | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $2,011 -1.2% | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $48,600 +5% |
| 2014 | $2,035 +13% | $46,280 +10.8% |
| 2013 | $1,801 | $41,760 -6.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,760 -22.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,080 |
| 2009 | -- | $58,080 |
| 2007 | -- | $58,080 |
| 2006 | -- | $58,080 +157% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,600 |
| 2004 | $362 | $22,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,600 |
| 2002 | $332 -15.4% | $22,600 |
| 2001 | $393 | $22,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30011