Skip main navigation
Sold for $565,000
  • $565,000

    50 Cabin Ridge Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    572sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1937
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $666,900 Zestimate®
    $988/sqft
    $2,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,900

    $620,000 - $714,000

    $2,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, rustic log cabin originally built in 1930's & retaining much of the original detailing in the Chappaqua school district. Hardwood floors, aged wood paneling. Great Room with vaulted ceiling & stone fireplace, KIT,DR, Bedroom, Bath. Wonderful rear Deck perfect for entertaining or quiet reflection. NEW windows and doors, NEW Central Air and heating, NEW hot water heater, RENOVATED bathroom, NEW septic by Ted Barnes, large basement for an abundance of storage and or workshop space. Long scenic road through beautiful Cabin Ridge neighborhood. Bucolic private setting with towering oaks, beds of fern and rolling lawn. A perfect retreat in a close to all setting with Chappaqua schools and train station parking. AO 4/10/23

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Glynn 914-523-6163,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676

    Bought with:

    Anneke Leffel, 10401216015

    North Country Sothebys Int Rlt

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6235204MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Kitchen Open Living and Dining Rm, Bedroom, Bedroom, Bath, Deck
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Work Area, Laundry and Utilities
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Hydro Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 572
    • Total interior livable area: 572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600091012000010000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Log
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Log, Log Siding, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$565,000-1.7%$988/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6235204 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$575,000$1,005/sqft
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$575,000+41.8%$1,005/sqft
    4/10/2018Sold$405,500-2.3%$709/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4809247 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Listed for sale$415,000+24.7%$726/sqft
    Source: Stetson Real Estate #4809247 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Sold$332,750-7.4%$582/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4404516 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$359,500-5.4%$628/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4404516 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listing removed$380,000$664/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3315264 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$380,000$664/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3315264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $73,000
    2024-- $73,000
    2023-- $73,000
    2022-- $73,000
    2021-- $73,000
    2020-- $73,000
    2019-- $73,000 +4.3%
    2018-- $70,000
    2017-- $70,000
    2016-- $70,000
    2015-- $70,000
    2014-- $70,000
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000
    2008-- $70,000
    2007-- $70,000
    2006-- $70,000
    2005-- $70,000
    2004-- $70,000
    2003-- $70,000
    2002-- $70,000
    2001-- $70,000
    2000-- $70,000
    1999-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514