Skip main navigation
Active
  • $565,900

    5005 SW View Point Ter, Portland, OR 97239

    3beds
    1,861sqft
    : 
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2010
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 1-3pm! **Perched in the heart of John’s Landing/Corbett/Lair Hill, this townhome embodies the best of Portland urban living - just minutes away from local cafes and neighborhood gems. Enjoy peek-a-boo views of Mt. Hood and the Willamette River + close access to downtown Portland, South Waterfront, OHSU, Knight Cancer Institute, Willamette Park, Sellwood Bridge and more. This move-in ready home features three spacious ensuite bedrooms + thoughtful details like brand-new wall-to-wall carpet, fresh paint, updated lighting, vaulted ceilings + luxury vinyl plank in the primary bedroom, a covered patio overlooking the tree-lined street, slab granite counters, Brazilian cherry hardwoods, and stainless steel appliances. The private lower-level ADU with luxury vinyl plank, custom wood panel wall, kitchenette w/ refrigerator + separate entrance offers endless potential for guests, multigenerational living or additional income opportunities (Lower level ADU has been successfully rented on 30-day Airbnb contracts - Ask for more details). No HOA! [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10247994]
    2 days
    |
    92
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taya Mower 503-481-6252,

    Keller Williams Sunset Corridor,

    Bryan Mower 503-481-3025,

    Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 355242214MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Closet, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor, Walkin Shower
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bathtub With Shower, Double Closet, Ensuite, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ensuite, Free Standing Refrigerator, Shower, Sink, Suite, Vinyl Floor, Wet Bar
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Exterior Entry, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Storm Door, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112
      • Width: 8
      Living room
      • Features: Balcony, Fireplace, Great Room, Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 294
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Floor 3rd, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathtub With Shower, Double Closet, Shower, Sink, Suite, Wet Bar, Eat Bar, Balcony, Great Room, Double Vanity, Walkin Shower, Tile
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s), StormDoor, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,861
      • Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Builtin Lighting, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry, Balcony
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
      Details
      • Additional structures: SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
      • Parcel number: R617569

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,580
      • Annual tax amount: $6,793
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$565,900+40.1%$304/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #355242214 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$3,500-2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$3,600-2.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/22/2025Price change$3,700-2.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for rent$3,800+11.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/25/2024Listed for rent$3,400+13.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/14/2023Listed for rent$3,000-3.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/14/2023Price change$3,100-1.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2023Price change$3,150-4.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/10/2023Price change$3,300+8.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/6/2023Price change$3,050-1.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2023Price change$3,100-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/23/2023Listed for rent$3,275$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/30/2015Sold$404,000+1%$217/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15669998 Report a problem
        4/1/2015Pending sale$400,000$215/sqft
        Source: Hasson Company Realtors #15669998 Report a problem
        3/27/2015Listed for sale$400,000+33.4%$215/sqft
        Source: The Hasson Company Realtors Report a problem
        11/30/2009Sold$299,950$161/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,794 +3.7%$252,360 +3%
        2024$6,549 +4%$245,010 +3%
        2023$6,298 +2.2%$237,880 +3%
        2022$6,161 +1.7%$230,960 +3%
        2021$6,057 +9%$224,240 +3%
        2020$5,556 +3.8%$217,710 +3%
        2019$5,352 $211,370 +3%
        2018$5,352 +3%$205,220 +3%
        2017$5,195 +14%$199,250 +3%
        2016$4,556 $193,450 +3%
        2015$4,556 +2.7%$187,820 +3%
        2014$4,437 +14.2%$182,350 +3%
        2013$3,886 +14.3%$177,040 +3%
        2012$3,401 +0.8%$171,890 +3%
        2011$3,374 -4.2%$166,890 +3%
        2010$3,521 +248.8%$162,030 +249.7%
        2009$1,009 +81.2%$46,330 +76.2%
        2008$557 $26,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Corbett-Terwilliger-Lair Hill

          Getting around

          74 / 100
          Very Walkable
          57 / 100
          Good Transit
          82 / 100
          Very Bikeable