Charming 4BR/2BA All-Brick Ranch in Loganville -This updated all-brick ranch is move-in ready and minutes from Loganville's top schools, shopping, and dining. * 4 bedrooms 2 full baths * LVP flooring in common areas, bedrooms, and bathrooms * Granite countertops & tile backsplash in the kitchen * Renovated in 2018: roof, HVAC, flooring, countertops, and light fixtures * Spacious backyard - perfect for pets, kids, or entertaining Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, this one checks all the boxes. Solid home. Great location. No HOA.
Active under contract
Price cut: $14K (3/25)
$285,000
501 Lee Byrd Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1971
0.34 Acres Lot
$285,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 106 days |
- 903 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Annette Frazier,
Southern Classic Realtors 678-635-8877
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7711019
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: LG10000000085000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Has HOA: No
- HOA phone: 678-725-2816
Location
- Region: Loganville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $167,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,491
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 121 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$285,600
$271,000 - $300,000
$1,923/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $285,000-4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $299,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+199.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Sold | $100,000+149.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Sold | $40,131 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,491 -2.2% | $66,880 +1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,548 +13.6% | $66,040 +21% |
| 2022 | $2,242 +12.9% | $54,560 +17.6% |
| 2021 | $1,986 +12.5% | $46,400 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $1,765 +1.1% | $40,440 -7.2% |
| 2019 | $1,746 +17.3% | $43,600 +26.9% |
| 2018 | $1,489 +35% | $34,360 +28.2% |
| 2017 | $1,103 +45.3% | $26,800 +18% |
| 2016 | $759 +3.3% | $22,720 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $735 | $21,720 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $735 | $20,360 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $80,784 +10.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,188 |
| 2004 | -- | $73,188 +17.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $62,451 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,451 +5.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,986 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30052