Escape to a true Smoky Mountain retreat with this charming log cabin that perfectly blends cozy weekend vibes with all the comforts of home. A proven guest favorite, boasting a 4.96 star average rating on Airbnb across 128 reviews.
Whether you're planning a quick getaway or an extended stay, this cabin delivers the full experience.
Enjoy the spacious deck with a hot tub--ideal for relaxing under the stars after a day of exploring. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living area designed for gathering, complete with a pool table, arcade machine, and plenty of seating for cozy nights in when the weather turns cool.
This private getaway features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, comfortably accommodating up to 6 guests. Currently operating on a successful nightly rental program, it's a turn-key investment opportunity or the perfect personal escape.
Smoky Mountain charm, entertainment, and relaxation--all in one.
AIRBNB LINK-
https://www.airbnb.com/rooms/709244936494188244?guests=1&adults=1&s=67&unique_share_id=2ca3b032-e9d7-46c8-9667-4af817c50b2b
For sale
$499,000
502 Hideaway Ridge Cir, Sevierville, TN 37862
2beds
1,872sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 102 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Breanne Grubb 844-591-7325,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337480
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Designated Parking
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 061A C 01000 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Siding, Log, Block
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,643
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000-9.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $549,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $549,000-4.4%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $574,000-4.2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+12%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | $535,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Pending sale | $535,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $535,000+377.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Sold | $112,000-4.7%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $117,500$63/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #168094 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2011 | Listing removed | $117,500$63/sqft |
Source: Colonial Real Estate, Inc. #764017 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2011 | Price change | $117,500-8.9%$63/sqft |
| 6/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,000-19.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #168094 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listing removed | $159,900$85/sqft |
Source: Colonial Real Estate, Inc. #709759 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,900+3.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #158569 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2009 | Listing removed | $154,900$83/sqft |
Source: Colonial Real Estate Inc. #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2009 | Price change | $154,900-8.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2008 | Price change | $169,000-5.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2008 | Price change | $179,000-0.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2008 | Price change | $179,900+0.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $179,000+36.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #141560 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2004 | Sold | $131,250+573.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $19,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $1,643 +60% | $86,240 +60% |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $53,900 +67% |
| 2020 | $761 +26.7% | $32,275 |
| 2019 | $600 -21.1% | $32,275 |
| 2018 | $761 0% | $32,275 |
| 2017 | $761 +0.1% | $32,275 |
| 2016 | $760 | $32,275 +11% |
| 2015 | -- | $29,075 +0% |
| 2014 | $564 | $29,072 |
| 2013 | $564 | $29,072 |
| 2012 | $564 | $29,072 |
| 2011 | $564 | $29,072 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,072 -20.8% |
| 2009 | $679 | $36,685 |
| 2008 | $679 | $36,685 |
| 2007 | $679 +12.1% | $36,685 |
| 2006 | $605 -19.1% | $36,685 |
| 2005 | $748 +12.7% | $36,685 +12.7% |
| 2004 | $664 +11.5% | $32,538 |
| 2002 | $595 | $32,538 +790% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,656 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $14,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37862
Getting around
2 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Sevierville Intermediate SchoolGrades: 4-6Distance: 1.5 mi
- 4/10Pigeon Forge Middle SchoolGrades: 7-9Distance: 4.1 mi
- 5/10Sevier County High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 3.2 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Sevier County
- Sevierville
- 37862
- 502 Hideaway Ridge Cir