Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    502 High Point North Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    2beds
    1,647sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $221,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,000

    $206,000 - $236,000

    $1,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    502 High Point North Rd, Macon, GA 31210 is a condo home that contains 1,647 sq ft and was built in 1973. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $210,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $221,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,433/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic Storage, Fireplace, Pantry, W/D Connection, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: N0530155

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Construction: Brick
    • TV: Cable
    • Interior Features: Attic Storage, Fireplace, Pantry, W/D Connection, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Built-in Refrigerator, Electric Range Downdraft

DateEventPrice
    8/13/2024Sold$210,000+57.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2020Sold$133,000-4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #155627 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: Conn Realty, Inc. #155627 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for sale$139,900+20.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Conn Realty, Inc. #155627 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold$116,000-7.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2018Pending sale$125,000$76/sqft
    Source: Fickling & Company, Inc. #145351 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$125,000+73.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2016Sold$71,900-4%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$74,900$45/sqft
    Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Associates #137312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,886 +23.4%$84,759 +22.5%
    2024$1,528 +62%$69,184 +11.3%
    2023$943 -47.1%$62,146 +6.2%
    2022$1,783 +5.7%$58,496 +13.8%
    2021$1,687 -8.4%$51,395 +8.3%
    2020$1,842 +3.5%$47,450 +4.3%
    2019$1,780 +10%$45,477 +5.3%
    2018$1,619 -37.5%$43,206
    2017$2,590 +60.3%$43,206 -0.8%
    2016$1,616 +7.1%$43,550 -4.1%
    2015$1,510 -17.8%$45,421
    2014$1,837 $45,421
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,243 +57.3%$118,720 +22.9%
    2008$790 -3.1%$96,600
    2007$816 -1.8%$96,600 +150%
    2006$831 +6.2%$38,640
    2005$783 $38,640
    2004-- $38,640
    2003-- $38,640
    2002-- $38,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31210