Welcome to High Point North Condominiums! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo offers a versatile layout with plenty of room to enjoy. The main level features new LVP flooring throughout, along with a comfortable living room centered around a wood-burning fireplace and access to a covered porch. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including the primary suite with an updated bathroom. The finished basement provides additional living space with a second living room, kitchenette, full bathroom, and bedroom, along with direct access to a private fenced courtyard. Enjoy the convenience of low-maintenance condo living, with the HOA covering exterior maintenance, lawn care, water and trash. Residents also have access to the community pool and clubhouse, making this a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living with added amenities!
Active
Price cut: $15.1K (11/5)
$259,900
504 High Point North Rd, Macon, GA 31210
4beds
2,970sqft
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$465/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceVersatile layoutNew lvp flooring throughout
- 3 days
- 212
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Parker Moore 478-394-3600,
Rivoli Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10886890
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Bath Finished,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,970
- Total interior livable area: 2,970 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,980
- Finished area below ground: 990
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1,306 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: N0530156
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool
- Subdivision: High Point North
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swimming, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $5,580 annually
Location
- Region: Macon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,918
- Annual tax amount: $1,950
- Date on market: 11/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,381/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2026 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+100%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2018 | Sold | $137,500+16.6%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Sold | $117,900$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $117,900-8.6%$40/sqft |
Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Associates #139582 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2014 | Listing removed | $129,000+19.4%$43/sqft |
Source: Sheridan Solomon & Associates LLC #118070 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Sold | $108,000-16.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,000$43/sqft |
Source: Sheridan Solomon & Associates LLC #118070 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $85,167 +5.9% |
| 2025 | $1,951 -1.3% | $80,456 |
| 2024 | $1,977 +7.9% | $80,456 +11.6% |
| 2023 | $1,832 -27.3% | $72,120 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $2,518 +4.1% | $72,729 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $2,418 +6.3% | $63,627 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $2,274 +5.6% | $58,570 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,153 +17.2% | $56,041 |
| 2018 | $1,837 -37.5% | $56,041 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $2,940 -1.5% | $53,130 |
| 2016 | $2,986 +8.3% | $53,130 -4.3% |
| 2015 | $2,757 +164% | $55,505 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $55,632 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,821 +16.9% | $145,845 +13.9% |
| 2008 | $1,558 -2.3% | $128,000 |
| 2007 | $1,594 -22.9% | $128,000 +150% |
| 2006 | $2,068 | $51,200 |
| 2005 | $2,068 | $51,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $51,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31210
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Taylor
- Middle: Robert E Howard
- High: Howard
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








