Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $76,332

    5027 Reggie Rd, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    578sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $351/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $351/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 Bedroom Condo for Rent South Reno (Donner Creek Village) $1,250/month Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs unit located in the desirable Donner Creek Village community near Huffaker Park in South Reno. 1 bedroom-1 full bathroom-1 carport This well-maintained home features new two tone interior paint thru-out as well as laminate flooring in all areas except new carpet in bedroom. A large bedroom with an oversized closet, plus a bright and open living space. The kitchen is fully equipped with an electric range, refrigerator, dishwasher, breakfast bar, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. A dedicated dining area flows into the generous living room, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a private, spacious patio and additional storage. Community Amenities Include: Swimming pool, Tennis courts ,Carport parking Beautiful landscaped grounds with mountain views, On-site creek, private pond with bridges, and gazebo! Located in a peaceful, garden-style setting, this property is just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and outdoor recreation. Owner pays HOA - Hoa covers water and trash service. Tenant pays NV Energy. 1 year lease min. No smoking or vaping in unit. Pets upon owner approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02153204

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,250+56.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Inc - Property # 366533 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for rent$800+18.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Inc - Property # 366533 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Inc - Property # 179360 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$675-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Inc - Property # 179360 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Inc - Property # 179360 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$683 +7.8%$26,716 +3%
    2024$633 +8%$25,947 +4.3%
    2023$587 +7.9%$24,880 +16.5%
    2022$544 +6.9%$21,356 +15%
    2021$509 +5%$18,565 +3.7%
    2020$484 -4.8%$17,911
    2019$509 +5%$17,911 +18.5%
    2018$484 +11.6%$15,121 +6.2%
    2017$434 $14,244 +5.2%
    2016$434 $13,534 +5.2%
    2015$434 +3.3%$12,864 +6.5%
    2014$420 $12,083 +9.1%
    2013$420 $11,072
    2012-- $11,072 +1.4%
    2011-- $10,923 -8.8%
    2010-- $11,972 -32%
    2009-- $17,614 -10.8%
    2008-- $19,746
    2007-- $19,746 +31.7%
    2006-- $14,989 +1.8%
    2005-- $14,717 -1%
    2004-- $14,873 +4.9%
    2003-- $14,180 +0.6%
    2002-- $14,094
    2001-- $14,094

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Donner Springs