5036 SW View Point Ter, Portland, OR 97239
Home value
$711,400
$676,000 - $747,000
$3,443/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,403/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,403/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marie Conser 503-459-2726,
John L. Scott
Rocky Loring, 201248487
Redfin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Closet Organizer, Engineered Hardwood, Ensuite, Shower, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, Engineered Hardwood, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet Organizer, Skylight, Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Bookcases, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Deck, Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Range, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 112
- Width: 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet Organizer, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Bookcases, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Heated Tile, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,049
- Total interior livable area: 2,049 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: R257824
- Other equipment: Air Cleaner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
- Amenities included: Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Landscaping
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $711,120-1.9%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $725,000$354/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #569553467 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000-3.3%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$366/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #227312348 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $750,000-5.7%$366/sqft |
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000$388/sqft |
| 5/8/2025 | Listing removed | $795,000$388/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #589322564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000-0.6%$388/sqft |
| 2/18/2022 | Sold | $800,000+6.8%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Pending sale | $749,000+39%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $539,000-1.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Pending sale | $549,000$268/sqft |
Source: Think Real Estate #18684137 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $549,000+5.6%$268/sqft |
Source: Think Real Estate #18684137 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Sold | $520,000+2%$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Pending sale | $509,950$249/sqft |
Source: Portera Realty Group #16059282 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $509,950$249/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,873 +3.2% | $406,060 +3% |
| 2024 | $10,538 +4% | $394,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,133 +2.2% | $382,760 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,914 +15% | $371,620 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,623 +6.1% | $360,800 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,130 +0.3% | $350,300 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,103 | $340,100 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,103 -3.1% | $330,200 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,358 +14.3% | $320,590 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $311,260 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,313 +20.7% | $302,200 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,057 +21.9% | $293,400 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,968 +15.9% | $284,860 +6% |
| 2012 | $4,288 +1.2% | $268,740 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $4,236 -20.7% | $266,490 -3.6% |
| 2010 | $5,341 -2.1% | $276,570 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,455 -1.2% | $268,520 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,523 +1.7% | $260,700 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,432 +15.4% | $253,110 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,706 +7.5% | $245,740 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,378 -5.5% | $238,590 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,630 -1% | $231,650 +3% |
| 2003 | $4,678 +4.9% | $224,910 +3% |
| 2002 | $4,457 +7.8% | $218,360 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $4,134 | $205,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Corbett-Terwilliger-Lair Hill