Texas Hill Country at its finest Gorgeous big Oak trees cover the property Very serene private setting 15 foot deep Spring fed stock tank that even had water in it last summer Owner has kept this property manicured Country living but only 10 minutes to town and 10 minutes to the Willow City area Good wells in this area and good soil for that garden Adjacent property also available with some conditions This one needs to be seen
Active
$1,050,000
504 Sandy School Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spring fed stock tank
- 812 days |
- 52 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Roach (512) 627-7330,
7 Star Ranch Realty (512) 627-7330
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2158896
Lot
- Size: 25 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Trees-Heavy, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R6150
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $202,800
- Date on market: 2/29/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $977 +0.9% | $202,800 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $968 +1.7% | $199,560 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $952 | $176,400 +8.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $162,560 +2.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $159,090 +10.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $144,180 +1.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $141,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,620 +5.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $134,340 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,750 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $127,060 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $94,660 -12.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78636