Welcome to this charming home located in Greer, SC. This neighborhood is located in the highly desirable RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT and features RESORT STYLE AMENITIES, including a Junior Olympic Size Swimming Pool, Outdoor Pavilion w/fireplace, Playground, Pickleball and Volleyball Courts. The floorplan features the primary bedroom downstairs and an oversized loft upstairs. This nearly new construction home also features granite countertops, revwood flooring, and ceramic tile in the baths. You won't want to miss seeing this beautiful home!
For sale
$345,900
505 Yellow Fox Rd, Greer, SC 29650
4beds
2,240sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2021
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized loft upstairsRevwood flooringPickleball and volleyball courtsPrimary bedroom downstairsGranite countertops
- 8 hours |
- 75 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592645
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Loft, Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Damper Controlled
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Damper Controlled
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Radon System
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0528.0501314.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Landscape Maintenance
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sudduth Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Ins., Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Street Lights, Yard Irrigation
Location
- Region: Greer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,900+20.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | $286,300-0.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Pending sale | $288,800$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $288,800$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29650