Doesn't get much better than a move in ready 3 bedroom/1 bath ranch on a private 1 acre lot. Stand out, brand new metal roof, fresh interior paint, new vinyl floor, city water, awesome oversized garage and a welcoming front porch. When pulling into the circle drive you'll notice the beautiful mature trees on a peaceful acre of land. The 2 car detached garage and partial basement are work shop ready with plenty of storage and an extra shed too. The living room and all 3 bedrooms have been freshly painted and new luxury vinyl plank flooring installed. This home is bright and light with beautiful picture windows in the main living space, a mud room/laundry room and updates in the kitchen. Located in the desirable Meridian school district. Come take a look - don't delay! Call for your personal showing today!
For sale
$175,000
5051 N Five Mile Rd, Hope, MI 48628
3beds
1,443sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
1 Acres Lot
$164,000 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Circle driveExtra shedAwesome oversized garageFresh interior paintNew vinyl floorWelcoming front porchBrand new metal roof
- 1 hour |
- 202 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Balutanski 248-408-3946,
Vanguard Realty Group LLC 248-650-6206
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50208511
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breezeway, Family Room, Bedroom, Laundry, Utility/Laundry Room, Bathroom, Breakfast Nook/Room
Bedroom 1
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 9 x 16
Bathroom 1
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: Entry
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 6 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Entry
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl, Linoleum
- Basement: Block,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,262
- Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,443
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Detached, Electric in Garage, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 165
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 165 x 264
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 05002840030000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,151
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$164,000
$148,000 - $179,000
$1,381/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+40%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Pending sale | $130,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $130,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 +4.9% | $71,600 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,050 +94.8% | $67,700 +22.6% |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $55,200 +12.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $49,000 +14.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $42,800 +15.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $37,200 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $34,500 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $32,000 +1.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $31,400 +5% |
| 2016 | -- | $29,900 +7.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 -5.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,500 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,400 +2% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,800 -15.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,200 -6.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,600 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,800 +14.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $33,900 +6.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,900 -3% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48628