Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,400

    506 Colver Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $419,400 Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,400

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated and updated 2 bedroom 1 Bathroom home with granite counter tops, newer kitchen cabinets and Bamboo flooring carpet laminate throughout the home. Large back yard with a patio with pavers perfect for your summertime cookouts! Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick Has view: Yes View description: Water Has water view: Yes Water view: Water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3611411000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Landing

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2021Sold$280,000+3.7%$292/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3689066 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Pending sale$270,000$281/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Park Views Realty #3689066 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$270,000+23.9%$281/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Park Views Realty #21002923 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Sold$218,000+1.4%$227/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3479810 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$215,000-1.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3479810 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$219,000-1.8%$228/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3479810 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$223,000-2.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3479810 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$228,000-18.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3479810 Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold$280,000+55.6%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2002Sold$180,000+71.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/1993Sold$105,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,949 $216,400
    2024$5,949 +1.6%$216,400
    2023$5,856 +1%$216,400
    2022$5,800 +1.7%$216,400
    2021$5,700 +2.1%$216,400
    2020$5,583 +9.5%$216,400
    2019$5,099 +0.5%$216,400 +82.9%
    2018$5,072 +2%$118,300
    2017$4,972 +2.5%$118,300
    2016$4,849 +1.6%$118,300
    2015$4,772 +1.5%$118,300
    2014$4,700 +1.1%$118,300
    2013$4,648 +1.4%$118,300
    2012$4,582 +2%$118,300
    2011$4,492 +3.9%$118,300 +1.4%
    2010$4,323 +1.8%$116,700
    2009$4,246 $116,700
    2008-- $116,700
    2007-- $116,700
    2006-- $116,700
    2005-- $116,700
    2004-- $116,700
    2003-- $116,700
    2002-- $116,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07850