Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $285,000

    512 Colver Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    2beds

    What's special

    This is a short sale subject to 3rd party approval. Home is being sold in AS-IS-WHERE-IS condition with no warranties expressed or implied. Inspections are for informational purposes only. Buyer will be responsible for all FHA, VA or lender repairs needed for financing, if required. Please note that if the town requires a certificate of occupancy, this will be the buyer's responsibility.
    322 days
    |
    1,564
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cherise Raymond 973-819-1444,

    Jersey Blue Estates

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25022479MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

      Property

      Parking
      • Details: None
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3611411000000007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans
      Location
      • Region: Landing

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $208,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,723
      • Date on market: 7/2/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        7/2/2025Listed for sale$285,000+15733.3%
        Source: NJMLS #25022479 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Sold$1,800-99.3%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/30/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/1/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/9/2016Listing removed$1,450-3.3%
        Source: RE/MAX Alliance #3256252 Report a problem
        9/2/2012Listing removed$1,500
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban Lifestyles #2954162 Report a problem
        8/17/2012Price change$1,500-11.8%
        7/4/2012Listed for rent$1,700
        Source: RE/MAX Suburban Lifestyles Realty #2954162 Report a problem
        4/27/2007Sold$250,000+24.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2004Sold$200,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,723 $208,200
        2024$5,723 +1.6%$208,200
        2023$5,634 +1%$208,200
        2022$5,580 +1.7%$208,200
        2021$5,484 +2.1%$208,200
        2020$5,372 +9.5%$208,200
        2019$4,905 +0.5%$208,200 +83%
        2018$4,879 +2%$113,800
        2017$4,783 +2.5%$113,800
        2016$4,665 +1.6%$113,800
        2015$4,591 +1.5%$113,800
        2014$4,521 +3.6%$113,800 +2.4%
        2013$4,365 +1.4%$111,100
        2012$4,303 +2%$111,100
        2011$4,218 +2.5%$111,100
        2010$4,115 +1.8%$111,100
        2009$4,042 $111,100
        2008-- $111,100
        2007-- $111,100
        2006-- $111,100
        2005-- $111,100
        2004-- $111,100
        2003-- $111,100
        2002-- $111,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07850

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable