Welcome to this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, two-story home with a 2-car garage, sitting on an elevated lot with stunning mountain views! This property features a huge resort-style pool with a spa, waterfall feature, and a brand-new pool deck—perfect for entertaining. The large lot offers a circular driveway entrance and space for possible RV parking. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint inside and out, brand-new flooring and carpet, updated countertops throughout, and fully renovated bathrooms. The home offers a spacious layout with generously sized rooms, while the master suite includes a private balcony with incredible views, a large walk-in closet, and its own electric fireplace. This move-in-ready home combines views, upgrades, and space all in one—come see it today!
Active under contract
$579,900
5060 Ridgeview Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89120
3beds
2,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new pool deckWaterfall featureCircular driveway entranceLarge walk-in closetFully renovated bathroomsBrand-new flooring and carpetUpdated countertops throughout
- 40 days |
- 105 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leo Alexander Garcia S.0201812 (702)595-6197,
The Home Shop
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2768748
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 41x14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 18x15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 14x11
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island,Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,824
- Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest, Private, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Circular Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16130119001
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,031
- Annual tax amount: $2,377
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $579,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,900+43.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Sold | $405,000+114.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/1999 | Sold | $189,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 +2.4% | $102,561 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $2,257 +3.6% | $105,116 +14.3% |
| 2023 | $2,178 +73.1% | $91,958 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,258 -38.7% | $86,491 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $2,052 +70.2% | $81,436 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,206 +5.5% | $80,238 +66.2% |
| 2019 | $1,142 +9.1% | $48,276 -35.9% |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $75,276 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $75,867 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $1,047 -0.7% | $70,673 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $1,054 +3.4% | $67,842 +9% |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $62,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,234 +10.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,287 -11.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,427 -4.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,665 -4.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,573 |
| 2008 | -- | $69,573 -28.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,427 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,805 +47.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,616 +11.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,085 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,915 -3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,940 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $53,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paradise